Walnut Creek Urgent Care: Gaddipati Anitha MD
112 La Casa Via # 135, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 2 insurance networks listed
- 1.3 mi from the center of Walnut Creek
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
2 insurance networks list this location.
- UnitedHealthcare12 plans
- UMR2 plans
Plan names listed (14)
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Core POS
- Doctors Plan EPO
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Walnut Creek Urgent Care: Gaddipati Anitha MD
Walnut Creek Urgent Care: Gaddipati Anitha MD is an urgent care center at 112 La Casa Via # 135, Walnut Creek, CA 94598. It is about 1.3 miles from the center of Walnut Creek, and the nearest other city we list is Pleasant Hill, 2.7 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 2 insurance networks, including UnitedHealthcare and UMR.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- 2
- Phone
- (925) 930-8200
- To the center of Walnut Creek
- 1.3 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Walnut Creek Urgent Care: Gaddipati Anitha MD to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (925) 930-8200 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Walnut Creek Urgent Care: Gaddipati Anitha MD for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Walnut Creek
- Hours not listed · call to confirm106 La Casa Via # 240, Walnut Creek, CA 94598under 0.1 mi from this listing
Walnut Creek Urgent Medical Care
Hours listed · see hours108 La Casa Via Suite 100, Walnut Creek, CA 94598under 0.1 mi from this listingJohn Muir Health Pediatric Specialty Clinic
Hours not listed · call to confirm1479 Ygnacio Valley Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94598under 0.1 mi from this listingJohn Muir Health, Walnut Creek Medical Center
Hours listed · see hours1601 Ygnacio Valley Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 945980.1 mi from this listingJohn Muir Health Wound Care Center
Hours listed · see hours240 La Casa Via Suite 200, Walnut Creek, CA 945980.3 mi from this listingJohn Muir Health Urgent Care Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm1450 Treat Blvd Suite 160, Walnut Creek, CA 945971.1 mi from this listing
Questions
Walnut Creek Urgent Care: Gaddipati Anitha MD is located at 112 La Casa Via # 135, Walnut Creek, CA 94598.
You can reach Walnut Creek Urgent Care: Gaddipati Anitha MD at (925) 930-8200.
Walnut Creek Urgent Care: Gaddipati Anitha MD is listed with UnitedHealthcare, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Urgent care centers usually accept walk-in patients without an appointment, and some also offer online check-in. Please call Walnut Creek Urgent Care: Gaddipati Anitha MD at (925) 930-8200 to confirm before you go.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Walnut Creek Urgent Care: Gaddipati Anitha MD before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.