Urgent Care of Albany, Community Care Physicians, PC
391 Myrtle Ave 4th floor suite 4d, Albany, NY 12208
- Open 10 AM to 7:30 PM every day
- Insurance not listed
- 0.9 mi from the center of Albany
Hours
- Mon10 AMto7:30 PM
- Tue10 AMto7:30 PM
- Wed10 AMto7:30 PM
- Thu10 AMto7:30 PM
- Fri10 AMto7:30 PM
- Sat10 AMto7:30 PM
- Sun10 AMto7:30 PM
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Urgent Care of Albany, Community Care Physicians, PC
Urgent Care of Albany, Community Care Physicians, PC is an urgent care center at 391 Myrtle Ave 4th floor suite 4d, Albany, NY 12208. It is about 0.9 miles from the center of Albany, and the nearest other city we list is Rensselaer, 1.8 miles away. Its listed hours: open 10 AM to 7:30 PM every day. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (518) 207-2299
- To the center of Albany
- 0.9 mi
- Hospital we list nearby
- St. Peter?s Hospital, 1.5 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911Hospitals we list within 10 miles of Urgent Care of Albany, Community Care Physicians, PC:
Straight-line distance. We list only some hospitals, so there may be one closer. In an emergency, call 911.
What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Urgent Care of Albany, Community Care Physicians, PC to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (518) 207-2299 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Urgent Care of Albany, Community Care Physicians, PC for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Albany
- Hours listed · see hours391 Myrtle Ave Suite 5, Albany, NY 12208under 0.1 mi from this listing
Albany Med
Hours listed · see hours43 New Scotland Ave, Albany, NY 122080.1 mi from this listingCommunity Care Physicians PC
Hours not listed · call to confirm23 Hackett Blvd # 102, Albany, NY 122080.6 mi from this listingLife Alert
Hours listed · see hours75 Sheridan Ave, Albany, NY 122101.1 mi from this listingSt. Peter's Health Partners
Hours not listed · call to confirm315 S Manning Blvd, Albany, NY 122081.5 mi from this listingPrime Care Physicians
Hours not listed · call to confirm63 Shaker Rd # 102, Albany, NY 122041.9 mi from this listing
Questions
Urgent Care of Albany, Community Care Physicians, PC is located at 391 Myrtle Ave 4th floor suite 4d, Albany, NY 12208.
You can reach Urgent Care of Albany, Community Care Physicians, PC at (518) 207-2299.
Monday: 10:00 AM – 7:30 PM; Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 7:30 PM; Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 7:30 PM; Thursday: 10:00 AM – 7:30 PM; Friday: 10:00 AM – 7:30 PM; Saturday: 10:00 AM – 7:30 PM; Sunday: 10:00 AM – 7:30 PM. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open 10 AM to 7:30 PM every day. Please call to confirm.
St. Peter?s Hospital is about 1.5 miles away in a straight line. We list only some hospitals, so there may be one closer. In an emergency, call 911.
Please contact Urgent Care of Albany, Community Care Physicians, PC directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Urgent Care of Albany, Community Care Physicians, PC before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.