Albany Memorial Hospital
600 Northern Blvd, Albany, NY 12204
- Open 24 hours every day
- Insurance not listed
- 1.5 mi from the center of Albany
Hours
- MonOpen 24 hours
- TueOpen 24 hours
- WedOpen 24 hours
- ThuOpen 24 hours
- FriOpen 24 hours
- SatOpen 24 hours
- SunOpen 24 hours
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Albany Memorial Hospital
Albany Memorial Hospital is an urgent care center at 600 Northern Blvd, Albany, NY 12204. It is about 1.5 miles from the center of Albany, and the nearest other city we list is Menands, 1.7 miles away. It is listed as open 24 hours every day. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- Yes, every day
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (518) 471-3221
- To the center of Albany
- 1.5 mi
- Hospital we list nearby
- St. Peter?s Hospital, 3.1 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911Hospitals we list within 10 miles of Albany Memorial Hospital:
Straight-line distance. We list only some hospitals, so there may be one closer. In an emergency, call 911.
What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Albany Memorial Hospital to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (518) 471-3221 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Albany Memorial Hospital for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Albany
- Hours not listed · call to confirm63 Shaker Rd # 102, Albany, NY 12204under 0.1 mi from this listing
Life Alert
Hours listed · see hours75 Sheridan Ave, Albany, NY 122101.3 mi from this listingEnhanced Cardiac Access - Capital Cardiology
Hours listed · see hours7 Southwoods Blvd, Albany, NY 122111.4 mi from this listingUrgent Care - OrthoNY, LLC
Hours listed · see hours121 Everett Rd, Albany, NY 122051.8 mi from this listingAlbany Med Vascular Surgery
Hours listed · see hours391 Myrtle Ave Suite 5, Albany, NY 122081.9 mi from this listingUrgent Care of Albany, Community Care Physicians, PC
Hours listed · see hours391 Myrtle Ave 4th floor suite 4d, Albany, NY 122081.9 mi from this listing
Questions
Albany Memorial Hospital is located at 600 Northern Blvd, Albany, NY 12204.
You can reach Albany Memorial Hospital at (518) 471-3221.
Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
Yes. The hours we list for Albany Memorial Hospital are open 24 hours every day. Holiday hours can differ, so call to confirm.
St. Peter?s Hospital is about 3.1 miles away in a straight line. We list only some hospitals, so there may be one closer. In an emergency, call 911.
Please contact Albany Memorial Hospital directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Albany Memorial Hospital before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.