YourTown Health
3939 Whitehouse Pkwy, Warm Springs, GA 31830
- Open Monday, Wednesday and Thursday 8 AM to 5 PM, Tuesday 8 AM to 8 PM and Friday 8 AM to noon, closed weekends
- 2 insurance networks listed
- under 0.1 mi from the center of Warm Springs
Hours
- Mon8 AMto5 PM
- Tue8 AMto8 PM
- Wed8 AMto5 PM
- Thu8 AMto5 PM
- Fri8 AMtonoon
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
2 insurance networks list this location.
- Cigna11 plans
- Aetna4 plans
Plan names listed (15)
- Ga Ifp Connect
- Healthpartners Qualified Network
- Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
- National Oap
- National Ppo
- National Ppo Sar 1
- National Ppo Sar Ii
- Oap Shared Admin Repricing
- Pathwell Oap
- Pathwell Ppo
- Priority Health Alliance
- Aetna Health Inc. (a Georgia Corporation)
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About YourTown Health
YourTown Health is an urgent care center at 3939 Whitehouse Pkwy, Warm Springs, GA 31830. It is about less than 0.1 miles from the center of Warm Springs, and the nearest other city we list is Manchester, 4.2 miles away. Its listed hours: open Monday, Wednesday and Thursday 8 AM to 5 PM, Tuesday 8 AM to 8 PM and Friday 8 AM to noon, closed weekends. It is listed with 2 insurance networks, including Cigna and Aetna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- 2
- Phone
- (706) 655-4088
- To the center of Warm Springs
- under 0.1 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call YourTown Health to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (706) 655-4088 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask YourTown Health for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Warm Springs
- Hours listed · see hours5995 Spring St, Warm Springs, GA 318300.1 mi from this listing
Roosevelt Warm Springs
Hours not listed · call to confirm6135 Roosevelt Hwy, Warm Springs, GA 318300.2 mi from this listingEast Wing, Roosevelt Warm Springs Rehabilitation
Hours not listed · call to confirm101 Oak Rd, Warm Springs, GA 318300.5 mi from this listing
Questions
YourTown Health is located at 3939 Whitehouse Pkwy, Warm Springs, GA 31830.
You can reach YourTown Health at (706) 655-4088.
YourTown Health is listed with Cigna, Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday, Wednesday and Thursday 8 AM to 5 PM, Tuesday 8 AM to 8 PM and Friday 8 AM to noon, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact YourTown Health directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with YourTown Health before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.