Xpress Urgent Care
944 S Military Trail Suite A, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
- Open Monday to Saturday 8 AM to 8 PM and Sunday 9 AM to 4 PM
- 4 insurance networks listed
- 5.0 mi from the center of West Palm Beach
Hours
- Mon8 AMto8 PM
- Tue8 AMto8 PM
- Wed8 AMto8 PM
- Thu8 AMto8 PM
- Fri8 AMto8 PM
- Sat8 AMto8 PM
- Sun9 AMto4 PM
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
4 insurance networks list this location.
- Cigna23 plans
- UnitedHealthcare14 plans
- BCBS Florida3 plans
- UMR2 plans
Plan names listed (42)
- Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
- Central Florida Network Seamless
- Cigna Surefit South Florida
- Fl Ifp Hmo Connect
- Florida Connect
- Florida Hmo
- Healthpartners Qualified Network
- Localplus
- Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
- Localplus Sar
- Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
- Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
- National Oap
- National Ppo
- National Ppo Sar 1
- National Ppo Sar Ii
- Oap Shared Admin Repricing
- Pathwell Oap
- Pathwell Ppo
- Priority Health Alliance
- South Florida Hmo
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Core POS
- Doctors Plan EPO
- N4
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- NHP EPO Open Access
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- NetworkBlue
- PPC / PPO Network
- PPS
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Xpress Urgent Care
Xpress Urgent Care is an urgent care center at 944 S Military Trail Suite A, West Palm Beach, FL 33406. It is about 5.0 miles from the center of West Palm Beach, and the nearest other city we list is Palm Springs, 2.1 miles away. Its listed hours: open Monday to Saturday 8 AM to 8 PM and Sunday 9 AM to 4 PM. It is listed with 4 insurance networks, including Cigna, UnitedHealthcare and BCBS Florida.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- 4
- Phone
- (561) 781-8090
- To the center of West Palm Beach
- 5.0 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Xpress Urgent Care to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (561) 781-8090 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Xpress Urgent Care for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in West Palm Beach
- Hours listed · see hours1217 S Military Trail Suite C, West Palm Beach, FL 334150.3 mi from this listing
Total MD
Hours listed · see hours4623 Forest Hill Blvd suite 101, West Palm Beach, FL 334150.8 mi from this listingUrgent Care of the Palm Beaches
Hours listed · see hours3537 Forest Hill Blvd, West Palm Beach, FL 334061.2 mi from this listingCommucare at Cresthaven East
Hours not listed · call to confirm5100 Cresthaven Blvd, West Palm Beach, FL 334152.0 mi from this listingPalm Orthopaedic Institute Inc
Hours not listed · call to confirm1501 Forest Hill Blvd # 101, West Palm Beach, FL 334062.3 mi from this listingUrgent Care Medical & Coach: Bassett Jr Roy G MD
Hours not listed · call to confirm4714 Okeechobee Blvd, West Palm Beach, FL 334173.0 mi from this listing
Questions
Xpress Urgent Care is located at 944 S Military Trail Suite A, West Palm Beach, FL 33406.
You can reach Xpress Urgent Care at (561) 781-8090.
Xpress Urgent Care is listed with Cigna, UnitedHealthcare, BCBS Florida, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Sunday: 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday to Saturday 8 AM to 8 PM and Sunday 9 AM to 4 PM. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Xpress Urgent Care directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Xpress Urgent Care before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.