Woods Medical Clinic
250 S Hickman St, Puxico, MO 63960
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- Insurance not listed
- 0.1 mi from the center of Puxico
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Woods Medical Clinic
Woods Medical Clinic is an urgent care center at 250 S Hickman St, Puxico, MO 63960. It is about 0.1 miles from the center of Puxico, and the nearest other city we list is Rombauer, 9.9 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (573) 222-2292
- To the center of Puxico
- 0.1 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Woods Medical Clinic to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (573) 222-2292 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Woods Medical Clinic for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Puxico
- Hours not listed · call to confirm150 S Hickman St, Puxico, MO 63960under 0.1 mi from this listing
Holly Reed, APRN-BC
Hours listed · see hours130 E Harbin Ave, Puxico, MO 639600.2 mi from this listingPuxico Nutrition Center
Hours listed · see hours335 N Harty St, Puxico, MO 639600.4 mi from this listingPuxico Nursing & Rehab Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm540 MO-51, Puxico, MO 639600.5 mi from this listingMingo Residential Care
Hours not listed · call to confirm24080 MO-51, Puxico, MO 639601.2 mi from this listingLake View Home Care
Hours listed · see hours24126 MO-51, Puxico, MO 639601.3 mi from this listing
Questions
Woods Medical Clinic is located at 250 S Hickman St, Puxico, MO 63960.
You can reach Woods Medical Clinic at (573) 222-2292.
Please contact Woods Medical Clinic directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Woods Medical Clinic before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.