Women's Health of Central Massachusetts
164 South St, Southbridge, MA 01550
- Open weekdays 8:30 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends
- 3 insurance networks listed
- 0.6 mi from the center of Southbridge
Hours
- Mon8:30 AMto5 PM
- Tue8:30 AMto5 PM
- Wed8:30 AMto5 PM
- Thu8:30 AMto5 PM
- Fri8:30 AMto5 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
3 insurance networks list this location.
- UnitedHealthcare13 plans
- Aetna3 plans
- UMR2 plans
Plan names listed (18)
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Core POS
- Doctors Plan EPO
- N4
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Women's Health of Central Massachusetts
Women's Health of Central Massachusetts is an urgent care center at 164 South St, Southbridge, MA 01550. It is about 0.6 miles from the center of Southbridge, and the nearest other city we list is Sturbridge, 2.8 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8:30 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. It is listed with 3 insurance networks, including UnitedHealthcare, Aetna and UMR.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- 3
- Phone
- (508) 755-4861
- To the center of Southbridge
- 0.6 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Women's Health of Central Massachusetts to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (508) 755-4861 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Women's Health of Central Massachusetts for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Southbridge
- Hours not listed · call to confirm4007 139 South Street, Southbridge, MA 01550under 0.1 mi from this listing
Family Health Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm32 Orchard St, Southbridge, MA 015500.1 mi from this listingHarrington
Hours not listed · call to confirm94 South St, Southbridge, MA 015500.1 mi from this listingHarrington HealthCare System
Hours listed · see hours100 South St, Southbridge, MA 015500.1 mi from this listingThe Cancer Center at Harrington
Hours listed · see hours55 Sayles St, Southbridge, MA 015500.2 mi from this listingGeorge Wells Human Services Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm29 Pine St, Southbridge, MA 015500.4 mi from this listing
Questions
Women's Health of Central Massachusetts is located at 164 South St, Southbridge, MA 01550.
You can reach Women's Health of Central Massachusetts at (508) 755-4861.
Women's Health of Central Massachusetts is listed with UnitedHealthcare, Aetna, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8:30 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Women's Health of Central Massachusetts directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Women's Health of Central Massachusetts before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.