Willow Creek Skin Care
1615 E 12th St, The Dalles, OR 97058
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- Insurance not listed
- 0.5 mi from the center of The Dalles
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Willow Creek Skin Care
Willow Creek Skin Care is an urgent care center at 1615 E 12th St, The Dalles, OR 97058. It is about 0.5 miles from the center of The Dalles, and the nearest other city we list is Dufur, 9.8 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (541) 296-8988
- To the center of The Dalles
- 0.5 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Willow Creek Skin Care to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (541) 296-8988 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Willow Creek Skin Care for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in The Dalles
- Hours listed · see hours1620 E 12th St, The Dalles, OR 97058under 0.1 mi from this listing
Visiting Health Services
Hours not listed · call to confirm1730 E 12th St, The Dalles, OR 970580.1 mi from this listingGorge Urology The Dalles
Hours listed · see hours1805 E 19th St, The Dalles, OR 970580.4 mi from this listingMCMC Occupational Health
Hours listed · see hours1815 E 19th St, The Dalles, OR 970580.4 mi from this listingMid-Columbia Medical Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm1700 E 19th St, The Dalles, OR 970580.4 mi from this listingFlanders Ingrid A
Hours not listed · call to confirm425 E 7th St, The Dalles, OR 970580.8 mi from this listing
Questions
Willow Creek Skin Care is located at 1615 E 12th St, The Dalles, OR 97058.
You can reach Willow Creek Skin Care at (541) 296-8988.
Please contact Willow Creek Skin Care directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Willow Creek Skin Care before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.