White Hall Family Medicine Associates
1400 Claud Rd, White Hall, AR 71602
- Open Monday, Tuesday and Thursday 8:30 AM to 5 PM, Wednesday 8:30 AM to noon and Friday 8:30 AM to 4 PM, closed weekends
- 2 insurance networks listed
- 1.3 mi from the center of White Hall
Hours
- Mon8:30 AMto5 PM
- Tue8:30 AMto5 PM
- Wed8:30 AMtonoon
- Thu8:30 AMto5 PM
- Fri8:30 AMto4 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
2 insurance networks list this location.
- UnitedHealthcare13 plans
- UMR2 plans
Plan names listed (15)
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Core POS
- Doctors Plan EPO
- N4
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About White Hall Family Medicine Associates
White Hall Family Medicine Associates is an urgent care center at 1400 Claud Rd, White Hall, AR 71602. It is about 1.3 miles from the center of White Hall, and the nearest other city we list is Pine Bluff, 6.2 miles away. Its listed hours: open Monday, Tuesday and Thursday 8:30 AM to 5 PM, Wednesday 8:30 AM to noon and Friday 8:30 AM to 4 PM, closed weekends. It is listed with 2 insurance networks, including UnitedHealthcare and UMR.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- 2
- Phone
- (870) 247-9499
- To the center of White Hall
- 1.3 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call White Hall Family Medicine Associates to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (870) 247-9499 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask White Hall Family Medicine Associates for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in White Hall
- Hours not listed · call to confirm7240 Sheridan Rd, White Hall, AR 716020.7 mi from this listing
Family Medicine Of White Hall, P.A.
Hours listed · see hours7245 Sheridan Rd, White Hall, AR 716020.9 mi from this listingSleep Management Services
Hours not listed · call to confirm7500 Dollarway Rd, White Hall, AR 716021.2 mi from this listingPain Treatment Centers of America
Hours listed · see hours7211 Dollarway Rd, White Hall, AR 716021.3 mi from this listingNeurology Clinic Of South Arkansas
Hours listed · see hours105 Frankie Ln, White Hall, AR 716021.5 mi from this listingArkansas Spine And Pain
Hours listed · see hours202 Frankie Ln, White Hall, AR 716021.5 mi from this listing
Questions
White Hall Family Medicine Associates is located at 1400 Claud Rd, White Hall, AR 71602.
You can reach White Hall Family Medicine Associates at (870) 247-9499.
White Hall Family Medicine Associates is listed with UnitedHealthcare, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:30 AM – 12:00 PM; Thursday: 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:30 AM – 4:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday, Tuesday and Thursday 8:30 AM to 5 PM, Wednesday 8:30 AM to noon and Friday 8:30 AM to 4 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact White Hall Family Medicine Associates directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with White Hall Family Medicine Associates before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.