West Central Behavioral Health
122 Pleasant St # 1, Claremont, NH 03743
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- Insurance not listed
- 0.7 mi from the center of Claremont
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About West Central Behavioral Health
West Central Behavioral Health is an urgent care center at 122 Pleasant St # 1, Claremont, NH 03743. It is about 0.7 miles from the center of Claremont, and the nearest other city we list is Newport, 8.4 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (603) 542-5449
- To the center of Claremont
- 0.7 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call West Central Behavioral Health to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (603) 542-5449 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask West Central Behavioral Health for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Claremont
- Hours listed · see hours132 Pleasant St, Claremont, NH 03743under 0.1 mi from this listing
Planned Parenthood - Claremont Health Center
Hours listed · see hours136 Pleasant St, Claremont, NH 03743under 0.1 mi from this listingOcius Care
Hours listed · see hours52 Opera House Square, Claremont, NH 037430.3 mi from this listingPeraza Dermatology Group
Hours listed · see hours252 Broad St, Claremont, NH 037430.3 mi from this listingWest Central Behavioral Health
Hours listed · see hours52 W Pleasant St, Claremont, NH 037430.4 mi from this listingKeady Family Practice (Claremont)
Hours listed · see hours214 Washington St, Claremont, NH 037430.7 mi from this listing
Questions
West Central Behavioral Health is located at 122 Pleasant St # 1, Claremont, NH 03743.
You can reach West Central Behavioral Health at (603) 542-5449.
Please contact West Central Behavioral Health directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with West Central Behavioral Health before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.