WellSpan Urgent Orthopedics
2319 S George St, York, PA 17403
- Open weekdays 8 AM to 8 PM and weekends 9 AM to 6 PM
- 2 insurance networks listed
- 2.8 mi from the center of York
Hours
- Mon8 AMto8 PM
- Tue8 AMto8 PM
- Wed8 AMto8 PM
- Thu8 AMto8 PM
- Fri8 AMto8 PM
- Sat9 AMto6 PM
- Sun9 AMto6 PM
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
2 insurance networks list this location.
- Aetna4 plans
- UnitedHealthcare1 plan
Plan names listed (5)
- Aetna HealthAssurance PA
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
- N4
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About WellSpan Urgent Orthopedics
WellSpan Urgent Orthopedics is an urgent care center at 2319 S George St, York, PA 17403. It is about 2.8 miles from the center of York, and the nearest other city we list is Jacobus, 2.8 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to 8 PM and weekends 9 AM to 6 PM. It is listed with 2 insurance networks, including Aetna and UnitedHealthcare.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- 2
- Phone
- (717) 812-4090
- To the center of York
- 2.8 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call WellSpan Urgent Orthopedics to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (717) 812-4090 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask WellSpan Urgent Orthopedics for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in York
- Hours not listed · call to confirm45 Monument Rd # 200, York, PA 174030.2 mi from this listing
WellSpan Surgery & Rehabilitation Hospital
Hours listed · see hours55 Monument Rd, York, PA 174030.3 mi from this listingOrthopedic & Spine Specialists: Parikh Tejas N MD
Hours not listed · call to confirm1855 Powder Mill Rd #4702, York, PA 174021.1 mi from this listingWellSpan Pediatric Medicine - Joppa Road
Hours listed · see hours2675 Joppa Rd, York, PA 174031.1 mi from this listingPain medicine, Wellspan Interventional : Linda Horner
Hours not listed · call to confirm228 St Charles Way, York, PA 174021.2 mi from this listingWellSpan Trauma & Critical Care Surgery
Hours listed · see hours300 Pine Grove Commons, York, PA 174031.2 mi from this listing
Questions
WellSpan Urgent Orthopedics is located at 2319 S George St, York, PA 17403.
You can reach WellSpan Urgent Orthopedics at (717) 812-4090.
WellSpan Urgent Orthopedics is listed with Aetna, UnitedHealthcare. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Sunday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to 8 PM and weekends 9 AM to 6 PM. Please call to confirm.
Please contact WellSpan Urgent Orthopedics directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with WellSpan Urgent Orthopedics before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.