WellNow Urgent Care
3450 Union Rd, Cheektowaga, NY 14225
- Open 8 AM to midnight every day
- 5 insurance networks listed
- 0.3 mi from the center of Cheektowaga
Hours
- Mon8 AMtomidnight
- Tue8 AMtomidnight
- Wed8 AMtomidnight
- Thu8 AMtomidnight
- Fri8 AMtomidnight
- Sat8 AMtomidnight
- Sun8 AMtomidnight
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
5 insurance networks list this location.
- Cigna17 plans
- Highmark BS Northeastern NY
- Highmark BCBS Western NY2 plans
- UMR1 plan
- Medicare1 plan
Plan names listed (21)
- Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
- Healthpartners Qualified Network
- Localplus
- Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
- Localplus Sar
- Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
- Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
- National Oap
- National Ppo
- National Ppo Sar 1
- National Ppo Sar Ii
- Oap Shared Admin Repricing
- Pathwell Oap
- Pathwell Ppo
- Priority Health Alliance
- HighMark BlueCross BlueShield of Western New York-PPO
- Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield of Western New York-Traditional
- XME
- Original Medicare (Accepts Assignment)
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About WellNow Urgent Care
WellNow Urgent Care is an urgent care center at 3450 Union Rd, Cheektowaga, NY 14225. It is about 0.3 miles from the center of Cheektowaga, and the nearest other city we list is Depew, 3.2 miles away. Its listed hours: open 8 AM to midnight every day. It is listed with 5 insurance networks, including Cigna, Highmark BS Northeastern NY and Highmark BCBS Western NY.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- 5
- Phone
- (716) 395-2043
- To the center of Cheektowaga
- 0.3 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call WellNow Urgent Care to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (716) 395-2043 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask WellNow Urgent Care for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Cheektowaga
- Hours not listed · call to confirm3359 Broadway, Cheektowaga, NY 142270.5 mi from this listing
Sisters of Charity Hospital, St. Joseph Campus
Hours listed · see hours2605 Harlem Rd, Cheektowaga, NY 142251.5 mi from this listing
Questions
WellNow Urgent Care is located at 3450 Union Rd, Cheektowaga, NY 14225.
You can reach WellNow Urgent Care at (716) 395-2043.
WellNow Urgent Care is listed with Cigna, Highmark BS Northeastern NY, Highmark BCBS Western NY, UMR, Medicare. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 AM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 AM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 AM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 AM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 AM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 AM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 AM. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open 8 AM to midnight every day. Please call to confirm.
Please contact WellNow Urgent Care directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with WellNow Urgent Care before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.