Wel-Home Health
314 S Elm Ave, Logan, IA 51546
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 1 insurance network listed
- 0.3 mi from the center of Logan
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- Aetna3 plans
Plan names listed (3)
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Wel-Home Health
Wel-Home Health is an urgent care center at 314 S Elm Ave, Logan, IA 51546. It is about 0.3 miles from the center of Logan, and the nearest other city we list is Missouri Valley, 7.6 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 1 insurance network: Aetna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (712) 644-3529
- To the center of Logan
- 0.3 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Wel-Home Health to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (712) 644-3529 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Wel-Home Health for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Logan
- Hours listed · see hours118 S 1st Ave, Logan, IA 515460.2 mi from this listing
Mosaic
Hours not listed · call to confirm715 N 2nd Ave, Logan, IA 515460.6 mi from this listingCor Vel
Hours not listed · call to confirm2397 194th St, Logan, IA 515466.6 mi from this listing
Questions
Wel-Home Health is located at 314 S Elm Ave, Logan, IA 51546.
You can reach Wel-Home Health at (712) 644-3529.
Wel-Home Health is listed with Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Please contact Wel-Home Health directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Wel-Home Health before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.