Walmart Pharmacy
1123 Highway 79 167 Byp, Fordyce, AR 71742
- Open Monday to Saturday 9 AM to 6 PM, closed Sunday
- 1 insurance network listed
- 1.4 mi from the center of Fordyce
Need care today?
This listing is a pharmacy, not an urgent care center.
For same-day care, the nearest urgent care center we list is:
Hours
- Mon9 AMto6 PM
- Tue9 AMto6 PM
- Wed9 AMto6 PM
- Thu9 AMto6 PM
- Fri9 AMto6 PM
- Sat9 AMto6 PM
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- UnitedHealthcare1 plan
Plan names listed (1)
- N4
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Walmart Pharmacy
Walmart Pharmacy is a pharmacy at 1123 Highway 79 167 Byp, Fordyce, AR 71742. It is about 1.4 miles from the center of Fordyce, and the nearest other city we list is Bearden, 12 miles away. Its listed hours: open Monday to Saturday 9 AM to 6 PM, closed Sunday. It is listed with 1 insurance network: UnitedHealthcare. If you need to be seen today, the nearest urgent care center we list is 35 mi away.
At a glance
- Care level
- Pharmacy
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 6 days (Monday to Saturday)
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (870) 352-8034
- To the center of Fordyce
- 1.4 mi
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (870) 352-8034 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Urgent care centers in Fordyce
Arkansas Heart Hospital Clinic
Hours not listed · call to confirm201 N Clifton, Fordyce, AR 717420.8 mi from this listingElite Home Health
Hours listed · see hours310 W College St, Fordyce, AR 717421.0 mi from this listingOuachita Valley Family Clinic
Hours not listed · call to confirmFordyce, AR 717421.4 mi from this listingMillcreek Behavioral Health
Hours listed · see hours1828 Industrial Dr, Fordyce, AR 717422.7 mi from this listing
Questions
Walmart Pharmacy is located at 1123 Highway 79 167 Byp, Fordyce, AR 71742.
You can reach Walmart Pharmacy at (870) 352-8034.
Walmart Pharmacy is listed with UnitedHealthcare. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Thursday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Friday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday to Saturday 9 AM to 6 PM, closed Sunday. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Walmart Pharmacy directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Walmart Pharmacy before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.