Walgreens Healthcare Clinic
8000 Research Forest Dr Ste 100, The Woodlands, TX 77382
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 1 insurance network listed
- 4.2 mi from the center of The Woodlands
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- Aetna
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Walgreens Healthcare Clinic
Walgreens Healthcare Clinic is an urgent care center at 8000 Research Forest Dr Ste 100, The Woodlands, TX 77382. It is about 4.2 miles from the center of The Woodlands, and the nearest other city we list is Shenandoah, 4.7 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 1 insurance network: Aetna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (281) 292-3861
- To the center of The Woodlands
- 4.2 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Walgreens Healthcare Clinic to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (281) 292-3861 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Walgreens Healthcare Clinic for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in The Woodlands
- Hours listed · see hours3601 Farm to Market Rd 1488, The Woodlands, TX 773841.2 mi from this listing
Houston Methodist Emergency Care Center in The Woodlands
Hours listed · see hours3759 FM 1488 Suite 500, The Woodlands, TX 773841.2 mi from this listingRediClinic Indian Springs
Hours not listed · call to confirm10777 Kuykendahl Rd, The Woodlands, TX 773822.2 mi from this listingTexas Children's Urgent Care Panther Creek
Hours listed · see hours4775 W Panther Creek Dr Suite C300, The Woodlands, TX 773813.2 mi from this listingEmerus Emergency Hospital
Hours not listed · call to confirm8686 New Trails Dr, The Woodlands, TX 773813.4 mi from this listingMemorial Hermann 24-Hour Emergency Care
Hours listed · see hours9950 Woodlands Pkwy, The Woodlands, TX 773823.8 mi from this listing
Questions
Walgreens Healthcare Clinic is located at 8000 Research Forest Dr Ste 100, The Woodlands, TX 77382.
You can reach Walgreens Healthcare Clinic at (281) 292-3861.
Walgreens Healthcare Clinic is listed with Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Please contact Walgreens Healthcare Clinic directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Walgreens Healthcare Clinic before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.