Villisca Family Health Center
309 S 5th Ave, Villisca, IA 50864
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- Insurance not listed
- under 0.1 mi from the center of Villisca
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Villisca Family Health Center
Villisca Family Health Center is an urgent care center at 309 S 5th Ave, Villisca, IA 50864. It is about less than 0.1 miles from the center of Villisca, and the nearest other city we list is Corning, 13 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (712) 826-3003
- To the center of Villisca
- under 0.1 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Villisca Family Health Center to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (712) 826-3003 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Villisca Family Health Center for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Villisca
- Hours not listed · call to confirm301 E 4th St, Villisca, IA 508640.2 mi from this listing
Good Samaritan Society - Villisca
Hours listed · see hours202 Central Ave, Villisca, IA 508640.5 mi from this listing
Questions
Villisca Family Health Center is located at 309 S 5th Ave, Villisca, IA 50864.
You can reach Villisca Family Health Center at (712) 826-3003.
Please contact Villisca Family Health Center directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Villisca Family Health Center before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.