Valley Behavioral Health
142 S 50 E, Coalville, UT 84017
- Open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends
- 1 insurance network listed
- 0.3 mi from the center of Coalville
Hours
- Mon8 AMto5 PM
- Tue8 AMto5 PM
- Wed8 AMto5 PM
- Thu8 AMto5 PM
- Fri8 AMto5 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- Aetna3 plans
Plan names listed (3)
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Valley Behavioral Health
Valley Behavioral Health is an urgent care center at 142 S 50 E, Coalville, UT 84017. It is about 0.3 miles from the center of Coalville, and the nearest other city we list is Morgan, 17 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. It is listed with 1 insurance network: Aetna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (888) 949-4864
- To the center of Coalville
- 0.3 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Valley Behavioral Health to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (888) 949-4864 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Valley Behavioral Health for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Coalville
- Hours not listed · call to confirm82 North 50 E, Coalville, UT 840170.4 mi from this listing
Carolyn Mcqueen, LMT
Hours not listed · call to confirm1036 South W Hoytsville Rd, Coalville, UT 840172.6 mi from this listing
Questions
Valley Behavioral Health is located at 142 S 50 E, Coalville, UT 84017.
You can reach Valley Behavioral Health at (888) 949-4864.
Valley Behavioral Health is listed with Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Valley Behavioral Health directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Valley Behavioral Health before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.