UVA Primary Care Riverside
2335 Seminole Ln #200, Charlottesville, VA 22901
- Open weekdays 8 AM to 8 PM and Saturday 8 AM to 5 PM, closed Sunday
- Insurance not listed
- 5.0 mi from the center of Charlottesville
Hours
- Mon8 AMto8 PM
- Tue8 AMto8 PM
- Wed8 AMto8 PM
- Thu8 AMto8 PM
- Fri8 AMto8 PM
- Sat8 AMto5 PM
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About UVA Primary Care Riverside
UVA Primary Care Riverside is an urgent care center at 2335 Seminole Ln #200, Charlottesville, VA 22901. It is about 5.0 miles from the center of Charlottesville, and the nearest other city we list is Hollymead, 1.6 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to 8 PM and Saturday 8 AM to 5 PM, closed Sunday. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 6 days (Monday to Saturday)
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (434) 975-7700
- To the center of Charlottesville
- 5.0 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call UVA Primary Care Riverside to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (434) 975-7700 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask UVA Primary Care Riverside for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Charlottesville
- Hours listed · see hours504 Albemarle Square, Charlottesville, VA 229011.3 mi from this listing
Sentara Family Medicine at Albemarle Square
Hours listed · see hours416 Albemarle Square, Charlottesville, VA 229011.3 mi from this listingMedi Home Hospice
Hours not listed · call to confirmE, 1540 Insurance Ln Suite A, Charlottesville, VA 229111.6 mi from this listingCharlottesville Allergy & Respiratory Enterprises - CARE
Hours not listed · call to confirm1524 Insurance Ln suite b, Charlottesville, VA 229111.6 mi from this listingUniversity of Virginia Health System : University Physicians at JABA
Hours not listed · call to confirm674 Hillsdale Dr Suite 3, Charlottesville, VA 229012.0 mi from this listingMaxim Healthcare Services
Hours not listed · call to confirm1410 Incarnation Dr # 202A, Charlottesville, VA 229012.1 mi from this listing
Questions
UVA Primary Care Riverside is located at 2335 Seminole Ln #200, Charlottesville, VA 22901.
You can reach UVA Primary Care Riverside at (434) 975-7700.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to 8 PM and Saturday 8 AM to 5 PM, closed Sunday. Please call to confirm.
Please contact UVA Primary Care Riverside directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with UVA Primary Care Riverside before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.