UTMB Health Urgent Care, League City Campus
2240 Gulf Fwy S Suite 2.401, League City, TX 77573
- Open 10 AM to 10 PM every day
- 4 insurance networks listed
- 1.8 mi from the center of League City
Hours
- Mon10 AMto10 PM
- Tue10 AMto10 PM
- Wed10 AMto10 PM
- Thu10 AMto10 PM
- Fri10 AMto10 PM
- Sat10 AMto10 PM
- Sun10 AMto10 PM
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
4 insurance networks list this location.
- Aetna5 plans
- BCBS Texas2 plans
- Medicare1 plan
- UMR1 plan
Plan names listed (9)
- Aetna Health Inc. (a Texas Corporation)
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
- Aetna Health Inc. - Texas
- Blue Advantage Plus Gold Standard (+1 more)
- MyBlue Health Gold 403
- Original Medicare (Accepts Assignment)
- XME
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About UTMB Health Urgent Care, League City Campus
UTMB Health Urgent Care, League City Campus is an urgent care center at 2240 Gulf Fwy S Suite 2.401, League City, TX 77573. It is about 1.8 miles from the center of League City, and the nearest other city we list is Dickinson, 3.2 miles away. Its listed hours: open 10 AM to 10 PM every day. It is listed with 4 insurance networks, including Aetna, BCBS Texas and Medicare. The provider on file in the federal NPI registry is Phi-Nga Le, MD (undersea and hyperbaric medicine).
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- 4
- Phone
- (832) 505-1234
- To the center of League City
- 1.8 mi
Provider on file
Sourced from the federal NPI registry. May not reflect every clinician at this facility.
Phi-Nga Le, MD
Undersea and Hyperbaric Medicine
University of Texas Medical School at San Antonio, 2001Accepts Medicare assignment
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call UTMB Health Urgent Care, League City Campus to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (832) 505-1234 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask UTMB Health Urgent Care, League City Campus for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in League City
- Hours listed · see hours2530 Gulf Fwy, League City, TX 775730.7 mi from this listing
Memorial Hermann Convenient Care Center in League City (League City CCC)
Hours listed · see hours2555 Gulf Fwy S, League City, TX 775730.7 mi from this listingRediClinic League City (Bay Colony)
Hours listed · see hours2955 Gulf Fwy S, League City, TX 775731.1 mi from this listingCalder Family Practice
Hours listed · see hours1108 Gulf Fwy S Suite 230, League City, TX 775731.1 mi from this listingUrgent Clinics Medical Care
Hours not listed · call to confirm4420 W Main St, League City, TX 775731.8 mi from this listingUrgent Clinics Medical Care
Hours listed · see hours4420 W Main St a, League City, TX 775732.8 mi from this listing
Questions
UTMB Health Urgent Care, League City Campus is located at 2240 Gulf Fwy S Suite 2.401, League City, TX 77573.
You can reach UTMB Health Urgent Care, League City Campus at (832) 505-1234.
UTMB Health Urgent Care, League City Campus is listed with Aetna, BCBS Texas, Medicare, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open 10 AM to 10 PM every day. Please call to confirm.
Please contact UTMB Health Urgent Care, League City Campus directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with UTMB Health Urgent Care, League City Campus before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.