UT Southwestern University Hospital Lung Transplant Clinic in Tyler
11937 US-271 1st floor, Tyler, TX 75708
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 7 insurance networks listed
- 7.2 mi from the center of Tyler
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
7 insurance networks list this location.
- UnitedHealthcare12 plans
- Cigna10 plans
- Aetna4 plans
- Humana7 plans
- UMR3 plans
- BCBS Texas2 plans
- Medicare1 plan
Plan names listed (39)
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Core POS
- Doctors Plan EPO
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- Healthpartners Qualified Network
- Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
- National Oap
- National Ppo
- National Ppo Sar 1
- National Ppo Sar Ii
- Oap Shared Admin Repricing
- Pathwell Oap
- Pathwell Ppo
- Priority Health Alliance
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
- Aetna Health Inc. - Texas
- Employer HMO
- Gold Plus HMO and SNP H0028
- Gold Plus HMO and SNP H4461
- HumanaGoldChoice Ntwk PFFS
- Medicare PPO
- Medicare PPO/Employer PPO Plus
- Natl Medicare HMO/SNP-Travel
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
- XME
- MyBlue Health Gold 403
- Participating Providers
- Original Medicare (Accepts Assignment)
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About UT Southwestern University Hospital Lung Transplant Clinic in Tyler
UT Southwestern University Hospital Lung Transplant Clinic in Tyler is an urgent care center at 11937 US-271 1st floor, Tyler, TX 75708. It is about 7.2 miles from the center of Tyler, and the nearest other city we list is Winona, 5.2 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 7 insurance networks, including UnitedHealthcare, Cigna and Aetna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- 7
- Phone
- (214) 645-5505
- To the center of Tyler
- 7.2 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call UT Southwestern University Hospital Lung Transplant Clinic in Tyler to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (214) 645-5505 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask UT Southwestern University Hospital Lung Transplant Clinic in Tyler for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Tyler
- Hours listed · see hours11937 US-271, Tyler, TX 75708under 0.1 mi from this listing
Leon Tung
Hours not listed · call to confirm619 S Fleishel Ave, Tyler, TX 757017.2 mi from this listingDilpreet Singh
Hours not listed · call to confirm800 E Dawson St, Tyler, TX 757017.3 mi from this listingCHRISTUS Trinity Mother Frances Wound Care
Hours listed · see hours733 S Fleishel Ave, Tyler, TX 757017.3 mi from this listing
Questions
UT Southwestern University Hospital Lung Transplant Clinic in Tyler is located at 11937 US-271 1st floor, Tyler, TX 75708.
You can reach UT Southwestern University Hospital Lung Transplant Clinic in Tyler at (214) 645-5505.
UT Southwestern University Hospital Lung Transplant Clinic in Tyler is listed with UnitedHealthcare, Cigna, Aetna, Humana, UMR, and 2 more networks. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Please contact UT Southwestern University Hospital Lung Transplant Clinic in Tyler directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with UT Southwestern University Hospital Lung Transplant Clinic in Tyler before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.