UnityPoint Clinic Womens Center
625 L St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- Insurance not listed
- 1.4 mi from the center of Fort Dodge
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About UnityPoint Clinic Womens Center
UnityPoint Clinic Womens Center is an urgent care center at 625 L St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501. It is about 1.4 miles from the center of Fort Dodge, and the nearest other city we list is Barnum, 8.9 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (515) 574-6015
- To the center of Fort Dodge
- 1.4 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call UnityPoint Clinic Womens Center to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (515) 574-6015 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask UnityPoint Clinic Womens Center for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Fort Dodge
- Hours listed · see hours720 Kenyon Rd, Fort Dodge, IA 505010.2 mi from this listing
Trinity Regional Medical Center: Cole Daniel J MD
Hours not listed · call to confirm802 Kenyon Rd, Fort Dodge, IA 505010.2 mi from this listingUnityPoint Clinic Surgery: Miegge Laura MD
Hours not listed · call to confirm804 Kenyon Rd, Fort Dodge, IA 505010.3 mi from this listingUnityPoint Clinic Dermatology - Fort Dodge
Hours listed · see hours800 Kenyon Rd Suite S, Fort Dodge, IA 505010.3 mi from this listing
Questions
UnityPoint Clinic Womens Center is located at 625 L St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501.
You can reach UnityPoint Clinic Womens Center at (515) 574-6015.
Please contact UnityPoint Clinic Womens Center directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with UnityPoint Clinic Womens Center before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.