United Doctors Family Medical Center LLC
2986 US-431, Boaz, AL 35957
- Open weekdays 7:30 AM to 8 PM, Saturday 8 AM to 5 PM and Sunday 9 AM to 5 PM
- 6 insurance networks listed
- 1.9 mi from the center of Boaz
Hours
- Mon7:30 AMto8 PM
- Tue7:30 AMto8 PM
- Wed7:30 AMto8 PM
- Thu7:30 AMto8 PM
- Fri7:30 AMto8 PM
- Sat8 AMto5 PM
- Sun9 AMto5 PM
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
6 insurance networks list this location.
- Cigna17 plans
- Humana6 plans
- BCBS Alabama3 plans
- Aetna
- Medicare1 plan
- UMR1 plan
Plan names listed (28)
- Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
- Healthpartners Qualified Network
- Localplus
- Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
- Localplus Sar
- Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
- Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
- National Oap
- National Ppo
- National Ppo Sar 1
- National Ppo Sar Ii
- Oap Shared Admin Repricing
- Pathwell Oap
- Pathwell Ppo
- Priority Health Alliance
- HumanaGoldChoice Ntwk PFFS
- Humana Gold Plus HMO, SNP HMO
- Humana USAA Honor Giveback
- Medicare PPO
- Medicare PPO/Employer PPO Plus
- National Employer HMO-Home
- Blue High Performance
- PAR Network
- Preferred Care
- Original Medicare (Accepts Assignment)
- XME
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About United Doctors Family Medical Center LLC
United Doctors Family Medical Center LLC is an urgent care center at 2986 US-431, Boaz, AL 35957. It is about 1.9 miles from the center of Boaz, and the nearest other city we list is Albertville, 3.8 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 7:30 AM to 8 PM, Saturday 8 AM to 5 PM and Sunday 9 AM to 5 PM. It is listed with 6 insurance networks, including Cigna, Humana and BCBS Alabama.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- 6
- Phone
- (256) 840-8181
- To the center of Boaz
- 1.9 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call United Doctors Family Medical Center LLC to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (256) 840-8181 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask United Doctors Family Medical Center LLC for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Boaz
- Hours listed · see hours2891 US-431, Boaz, AL 359570.1 mi from this listing
Go Medical Group
Hours listed · see hours2692 US-431, Boaz, AL 359570.3 mi from this listingMarshall Women's Center
Hours listed · see hours2505 US-431, Boaz, AL 359570.5 mi from this listingClinical Urology Associates
Hours listed · see hours2525 US-431, Boaz, AL 359570.5 mi from this listingDiversicare of Boaz
Hours listed · see hours600 Corley Ave, Boaz, AL 359570.5 mi from this listingAllegiance Family Foot Care: Dr. Robson Araujo, D.P.M
Hours listed · see hours601-A Corley Ave, Boaz, AL 359570.6 mi from this listing
Questions
United Doctors Family Medical Center LLC is located at 2986 US-431, Boaz, AL 35957.
You can reach United Doctors Family Medical Center LLC at (256) 840-8181.
United Doctors Family Medical Center LLC is listed with Cigna, Humana, BCBS Alabama, Aetna, Medicare, and 1 more networks. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 7:30 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:30 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 7:30 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 7:30 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 7:30 AM – 8:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Sunday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 7:30 AM to 8 PM, Saturday 8 AM to 5 PM and Sunday 9 AM to 5 PM. Please call to confirm.
Please contact United Doctors Family Medical Center LLC directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with United Doctors Family Medical Center LLC before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.