Union General Hospital Young Harris Clinic
1155 Main St, Young Harris, GA 30582
- Open Monday to Saturday 8 AM to 7 PM and Sunday 1 PM to 5 PM
- 1 insurance network listed
- 0.2 mi from the center of Young Harris
Hours
- Mon8 AMto7 PM
- Tue8 AMto7 PM
- Wed8 AMto7 PM
- Thu8 AMto7 PM
- Fri8 AMto7 PM
- Sat8 AMto7 PM
- Sun1 PMto5 PM
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- Aetna4 plans
Plan names listed (4)
- Aetna Health Inc. (a Pennsylvania Corporation)
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Union General Hospital Young Harris Clinic
Union General Hospital Young Harris Clinic is an urgent care center at 1155 Main St, Young Harris, GA 30582. It is about 0.2 miles from the center of Young Harris, and the nearest other city we list is Hiawassee, 5.3 miles away. Its listed hours: open Monday to Saturday 8 AM to 7 PM and Sunday 1 PM to 5 PM. It is listed with 1 insurance network: Aetna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (706) 439-6873
- To the center of Young Harris
- 0.2 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Union General Hospital Young Harris Clinic to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (706) 439-6873 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Union General Hospital Young Harris Clinic for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Questions
Union General Hospital Young Harris Clinic is located at 1155 Main St, Young Harris, GA 30582.
You can reach Union General Hospital Young Harris Clinic at (706) 439-6873.
Union General Hospital Young Harris Clinic is listed with Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Sunday: 1:00 – 5:00 PM. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday to Saturday 8 AM to 7 PM and Sunday 1 PM to 5 PM. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Union General Hospital Young Harris Clinic directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Union General Hospital Young Harris Clinic before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.