UH Samaritan Medical Center Emergency Room
1025 Center St, Ashland, OH 44805
- Open 24 hours every day
- 2 insurance networks listed
- 0.8 mi from the center of Ashland
Hours
- MonOpen 24 hours
- TueOpen 24 hours
- WedOpen 24 hours
- ThuOpen 24 hours
- FriOpen 24 hours
- SatOpen 24 hours
- SunOpen 24 hours
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
2 insurance networks list this location.
- Cigna17 plans
- Aetna8 plans
Plan names listed (25)
- Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
- Healthpartners Qualified Network
- Localplus
- Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
- Localplus Sar
- Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
- Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
- National Oap
- National Ppo
- National Ppo Sar 1
- National Ppo Sar Ii
- Oap Shared Admin Repricing
- Pathwell Oap
- Pathwell Ppo
- Priority Health Alliance
- Aetna Health Inc. (a FL corp.)
- Aetna Health Inc. (a Georgia Corporation)
- Aetna Health Inc. (a PA corp.)
- Aetna Health Inc. (a Pennsylvania Corporation)
- Aetna Health Inc. (a Texas Corporation)
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About UH Samaritan Medical Center Emergency Room
UH Samaritan Medical Center Emergency Room is an urgent care center at 1025 Center St, Ashland, OH 44805. It is about 0.8 miles from the center of Ashland, and the nearest other city we list is Mansfield, 13 miles away. It is listed as open 24 hours every day. It is listed with 2 insurance networks, including Cigna and Aetna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- Yes, every day
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- 2
- Phone
- (419) 289-0491
- To the center of Ashland
- 0.8 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call UH Samaritan Medical Center Emergency Room to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (419) 289-0491 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask UH Samaritan Medical Center Emergency Room for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Ashland
- Hours not listed · call to confirm350 Hillcrest Dr, Ashland, OH 44805under 0.1 mi from this listing
UH Samaritan Urgent Care
Hours listed · see hours663 E Main St, Ashland, OH 448050.6 mi from this listingMinuteClinic
Hours listed · see hours418 E Main St, Ashland, OH 448050.6 mi from this listingCatholic Charities Ashland County
Hours listed · see hours34 W 2nd St, Ashland, OH 448050.8 mi from this listingWalk In Urgent Care
Hours listed · see hours1016 Sugarbush Dr, Ashland, OH 448051.4 mi from this listingUH Samaritan Primary Care
Hours listed · see hours53 Sugarbush Ct, Ashland, OH 448051.5 mi from this listing
Questions
UH Samaritan Medical Center Emergency Room is located at 1025 Center St, Ashland, OH 44805.
You can reach UH Samaritan Medical Center Emergency Room at (419) 289-0491.
UH Samaritan Medical Center Emergency Room is listed with Cigna, Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
Yes. The hours we list for UH Samaritan Medical Center Emergency Room are open 24 hours every day. Holiday hours can differ, so call to confirm.
Please contact UH Samaritan Medical Center Emergency Room directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with UH Samaritan Medical Center Emergency Room before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.