The Little Clinic
35 W University Pkwy, Jackson, TN 38305
- Open weekdays 9:30 AM to 6:30 PM and weekends 9:30 AM to 5 PM
- 4 insurance networks listed
- 5.8 mi from the center of Jackson
Hours
- Mon9:30 AMto6:30 PM
- Tue9:30 AMto6:30 PM
- Wed9:30 AMto6:30 PM
- Thu9:30 AMto6:30 PM
- Fri9:30 AMto6:30 PM
- Sat9:30 AMto5 PM
- Sun9:30 AMto5 PM
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
4 insurance networks list this location.
- UnitedHealthcare8 plans
- UMR2 plans
- Aetna
- Medicare1 plan
Plan names listed (11)
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Doctors Plan EPO
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
- XME
- Original Medicare (Accepts Assignment)
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About The Little Clinic
The Little Clinic is an urgent care center at 35 W University Pkwy, Jackson, TN 38305. It is about 5.8 miles from the center of Jackson, and the nearest other city we list is Medina, 7.9 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 9:30 AM to 6:30 PM and weekends 9:30 AM to 5 PM. It is listed with 4 insurance networks, including UnitedHealthcare, UMR and Aetna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- 4
- Phone
- (731) 984-9790
- To the center of Jackson
- 5.8 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call The Little Clinic to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (731) 984-9790 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask The Little Clinic for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Jackson
- Hours listed · see hours176-C W University Pkwy, Jackson, TN 383050.3 mi from this listing
Urgent Team - Jackson, TN
Hours listed · see hours15 Old Humboldt Rd Suite D, Jackson, TN 383050.8 mi from this listingMadison Family Walk-In Clinic
Hours not listed · call to confirm174 Murray Guard Dr, Jackson, TN 383051.1 mi from this listingAdvanced Rehab And Medical,PC
Hours listed · see hours149 N Star Dr, Jackson, TN 383051.3 mi from this listing45 Urgent Care, PC
Hours listed · see hours147 N Star Dr, Jackson, TN 383051.3 mi from this listingTennova Home Health
Hours listed · see hours37 Sandstone Cir #201, Jackson, TN 383051.4 mi from this listing
Questions
The Little Clinic is located at 35 W University Pkwy, Jackson, TN 38305.
You can reach The Little Clinic at (731) 984-9790.
The Little Clinic is listed with UnitedHealthcare, UMR, Aetna, Medicare. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 9:30 AM – 6:30 PM; Tuesday: 9:30 AM – 6:30 PM; Wednesday: 9:30 AM – 6:30 PM; Thursday: 9:30 AM – 6:30 PM; Friday: 9:30 AM – 6:30 PM; Saturday: 9:30 AM – 5:00 PM; Sunday: 9:30 AM – 5:00 PM. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 9:30 AM to 6:30 PM and weekends 9:30 AM to 5 PM. Please call to confirm.
Please contact The Little Clinic directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with The Little Clinic before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.