The Little Clinic
3240 S Cobb Dr SE, Smyrna, GA 30082
- Open weekdays 8 AM to 7:30 PM, Saturday 8 AM to 5 PM and Sunday 10 AM to 5 PM
- 6 insurance networks listed
- 1.3 mi from the center of Smyrna
Hours
- Mon8 AMto7:30 PM
- Tue8 AMto7:30 PM
- Wed8 AMto7:30 PM
- Thu8 AMto7:30 PM
- Fri8 AMto7:30 PM
- Sat8 AMto5 PM
- Sun10 AMto5 PM
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
6 insurance networks list this location.
- Cigna13 plans
- UnitedHealthcare11 plans
- Humana7 plans
- Aetna3 plans
- UMR3 plans
- Medicare1 plan
Plan names listed (38)
- Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
- Healthpartners Qualified Network
- Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
- National Oap
- National Ppo
- National Ppo Sar 1
- National Ppo Sar Ii
- Oap Shared Admin Repricing
- Pathwell Oap
- Pathwell Ppo
- Priority Health Alliance
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Doctors Plan EPO
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- HumanaGoldChoice Ntwk PFFS
- Medicare PPO
- Medicare PPO/Employer PPO Plus
- National Employer HMO-Home
- Natl Med HMO/SNP H0028-Home
- Natl Medicare HMO/SNP H4461
- Natl Medicare HMO/SNP-Travel
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
- XME
- Original Medicare (Accepts Assignment)
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About The Little Clinic
The Little Clinic is an urgent care center at 3240 S Cobb Dr SE, Smyrna, GA 30082. It is about 1.3 miles from the center of Smyrna, and the nearest other city we list is Mableton, 4.8 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to 7:30 PM, Saturday 8 AM to 5 PM and Sunday 10 AM to 5 PM. It is listed with 6 insurance networks, including Cigna, UnitedHealthcare and Humana.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- 6
- Phone
- (770) 433-3447
- To the center of Smyrna
- 1.3 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call The Little Clinic to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (770) 433-3447 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask The Little Clinic for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Smyrna
- Hours listed · see hours3295 S Cobb Dr SE, Smyrna, GA 300800.2 mi from this listing
WellStar Medical Group Smyrna Primary Care Center
Hours listed · see hours562 Concord Rd SE, Smyrna, GA 300820.4 mi from this listingPiedmont Urgent Care by WellStreet - Smyrna
Hours listed · see hours1155 Concord Rd SE Suite 200, Smyrna, GA 300800.8 mi from this listingMinuteClinic
Hours listed · see hours2994 Atlanta Rd, Smyrna, GA 300801.2 mi from this listingDr Bills Urgent Care INC
Hours not listed · call to confirm2995 Atlanta Rd SE, Smyrna, GA 300801.3 mi from this listingEmory at Belmont
Hours listed · see hours1060 Windy Hill Rd SE, Smyrna, GA 300801.5 mi from this listing
Questions
The Little Clinic is located at 3240 S Cobb Dr SE, Smyrna, GA 30082.
You can reach The Little Clinic at (770) 433-3447.
The Little Clinic is listed with Cigna, UnitedHealthcare, Humana, Aetna, UMR, and 1 more networks. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 7:30 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 7:30 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 7:30 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 7:30 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 7:30 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Sunday: 10:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to 7:30 PM, Saturday 8 AM to 5 PM and Sunday 10 AM to 5 PM. Please call to confirm.
Please contact The Little Clinic directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with The Little Clinic before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.