The Christ Hospital
2139 Auburn Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45219
- Open 24 hours every day
- 2 insurance networks listed
- 1.2 mi from the center of Cincinnati
Hours
- MonOpen 24 hours
- TueOpen 24 hours
- WedOpen 24 hours
- ThuOpen 24 hours
- FriOpen 24 hours
- SatOpen 24 hours
- SunOpen 24 hours
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
2 insurance networks list this location.
- Cigna18 plans
- UnitedHealthcare2 plans
Plan names listed (20)
- Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
- Cincinnati Dayton Gppo
- Healthpartners Qualified Network
- Localplus
- Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
- Localplus Sar
- Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
- Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
- National Oap
- National Ppo
- National Ppo Sar 1
- National Ppo Sar Ii
- Oap Shared Admin Repricing
- Pathwell Oap
- Pathwell Ppo
- Priority Health Alliance
- N4
- Optum Health Behavioral Services OHBS
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About The Christ Hospital
The Christ Hospital is an urgent care center at 2139 Auburn Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45219. It is about 1.2 miles from the center of Cincinnati, and the nearest other city we list is Norwood, 3.6 miles away. It is listed as open 24 hours every day. It is listed with 2 insurance networks, including Cigna and UnitedHealthcare.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- Yes, every day
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- 2
- Phone
- (513) 585-2000
- To the center of Cincinnati
- 1.2 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call The Christ Hospital to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (513) 585-2000 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask The Christ Hospital for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Cincinnati
- Hours not listed · call to confirm2123 Auburn Ave Suite 210, Cincinnati, OH 452190.1 mi from this listing
Mt. Auburn Urgent Care
Hours listed · see hours2230 Auburn Ave, Cincinnati, OH 452190.1 mi from this listingThe Christ Hospital Physicians - Long-Term Care
Hours not listed · call to confirm237 William Howard Taft Rd 3rd Floor - Room 64, Cincinnati, OH 452190.5 mi from this listingThe Little Clinic
Hours listed · see hours1 W Corry St, Cincinnati, OH 452190.5 mi from this listingSharp Services
Hours not listed · call to confirm1674 Central Pkwy, Cincinnati, OH 452020.8 mi from this listingCincinnati Children's Winslow
Hours not listed · call to confirm2800 Winslow Avenue Third Floor, Cincinnati, OH 452060.9 mi from this listing
Questions
The Christ Hospital is located at 2139 Auburn Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45219.
You can reach The Christ Hospital at (513) 585-2000.
The Christ Hospital is listed with Cigna, UnitedHealthcare. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
Yes. The hours we list for The Christ Hospital are open 24 hours every day. Holiday hours can differ, so call to confirm.
Please contact The Christ Hospital directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with The Christ Hospital before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.