Texas Health Urgent Care
2235 S GOLIAD ST STE 110, Rockwall, TX 75032
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 1 insurance network listed
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- Aetna4 plans
Plan names listed (4)
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
- Aetna Health Inc. - Texas
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Texas Health Urgent Care
Texas Health Urgent Care is an urgent care center at 2235 S GOLIAD ST STE 110, Rockwall, TX 75032. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 1 insurance network: Aetna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (469) 495-9142
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Texas Health Urgent Care to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (469) 495-9142 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Texas Health Urgent Care for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Rockwall
- Hours not listed · call to confirm1975 Alpha Dr #100, Rockwall, TX 75087
CareNow Urgent Care - Rockwall
Hours listed · see hours600 Horizon Rd, Rockwall, TX 75032Care United Medical Center: Metcalf-Kelly Jamie A MD
Hours not listed · call to confirm2344 Greencrest Blvd, Rockwall, TX 75087Lake Pointe Urgent Care Center: Carp Joel H MD
Hours not listed · call to confirm1005 W Ralph Hall Pkwy # 115, Rockwall, TX 75032MedPost Urgent Care - Rockwall North Goliad
Hours listed · see hours3090 N Goliad St, Rockwall, TX 75087MedPost Urgent Care - Rockwall Ridge Road
Hours listed · see hours2951 Ridge Rd #107, Rockwall, TX 75032
Questions
Texas Health Urgent Care is located at 2235 S GOLIAD ST STE 110, Rockwall, TX 75032.
You can reach Texas Health Urgent Care at (469) 495-9142.
Texas Health Urgent Care is listed with Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Urgent care centers usually accept walk-in patients without an appointment, and some also offer online check-in. Please call Texas Health Urgent Care at (469) 495-9142 to confirm before you go.
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Texas Health Urgent Care before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.