Tallahassee Va Hospital Clinic: Goodhope Robert C MD
1607 St James Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32308
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 1 insurance network listed
- 2.7 mi from the center of Tallahassee
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- Aetna3 plans
Plan names listed (3)
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Tallahassee Va Hospital Clinic: Goodhope Robert C MD
Tallahassee Va Hospital Clinic: Goodhope Robert C MD is an urgent care center at 1607 St James Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32308. It is about 2.7 miles from the center of Tallahassee, and the nearest other city we list is Midway, 13 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 1 insurance network: Aetna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (850) 878-0191
- To the center of Tallahassee
- 2.7 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Tallahassee Va Hospital Clinic: Goodhope Robert C MD to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (850) 878-0191 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Tallahassee Va Hospital Clinic: Goodhope Robert C MD for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Tallahassee
- Hours listed · see hours2000 Centre Pointe Blvd, Tallahassee, FL 323081.0 mi from this listing
Tallahassee Memorial Urgent Care Center
Hours listed · see hours1541 Medical Dr, Tallahassee, FL 323081.1 mi from this listingPatients First - Mahan Drive
Hours listed · see hours1705 Mahan Dr, Tallahassee, FL 323081.2 mi from this listingTallahassee Memorial Recovery Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm1616 Physicians Dr, Tallahassee, FL 323081.2 mi from this listingQuality Living Medical Alert
Hours listed · see hours1882 Capital Cir NE Suite 104, Tallahassee, FL 323081.2 mi from this listingTallahassee Memorial HealthCare
Hours listed · see hours1300 Miccosukee Rd, Tallahassee, FL 323081.2 mi from this listing
Questions
Tallahassee Va Hospital Clinic: Goodhope Robert C MD is located at 1607 St James Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32308.
You can reach Tallahassee Va Hospital Clinic: Goodhope Robert C MD at (850) 878-0191.
Tallahassee Va Hospital Clinic: Goodhope Robert C MD is listed with Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Please contact Tallahassee Va Hospital Clinic: Goodhope Robert C MD directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Tallahassee Va Hospital Clinic: Goodhope Robert C MD before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.