Synergy: Singleton Tamara MD
1167 NM-554, El Rito, NM 87530
- Open Monday to Thursday 9 AM to 5 PM, closed Friday to Sunday
- 1 insurance network listed
- 0.3 mi from the center of El Rito
Need care today?
This listing is a medical practice, not an urgent care center.
For same-day care, the nearest urgent care center we list is:
Hours
- Mon9 AMto5 PM
- Tue9 AMto5 PM
- Wed9 AMto5 PM
- Thu9 AMto5 PM
- FriClosed
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- BCBS New Mexico2 plans
Plan names listed (2)
- New Mexico BlueCard PPO
- New Mexico Par Network
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Synergy: Singleton Tamara MD
Synergy: Singleton Tamara MD is a medical practice at 1167 NM-554, El Rito, NM 87530. It is about 0.3 miles from the center of El Rito, and the nearest other city we list is Abiquiu, 12 miles away. Its listed hours: open Monday to Thursday 9 AM to 5 PM, closed Friday to Sunday. It is listed with 1 insurance network: BCBS New Mexico. If you need to be seen today, the nearest urgent care center we list is 25 mi away.
At a glance
- Care level
- Medical practice
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 4 days (Monday to Thursday)
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (575) 581-0033
- To the center of El Rito
- 0.3 mi
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (575) 581-0033 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Urgent care centers in El Rito
Las Clinicas Del Norte
Hours listed · see hoursNM-571, El Rito, NM 875300.8 mi from this listing
Questions
Synergy: Singleton Tamara MD is located at 1167 NM-554, El Rito, NM 87530.
You can reach Synergy: Singleton Tamara MD at (575) 581-0033.
Synergy: Singleton Tamara MD is listed with BCBS New Mexico. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: Closed; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday to Thursday 9 AM to 5 PM, closed Friday to Sunday. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Synergy: Singleton Tamara MD directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Synergy: Singleton Tamara MD before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.