Sylacauga Obstetrics and Gynecology PC
209 W Spring St # 302, Sylacauga, AL 35150
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 2 insurance networks listed
- 0.5 mi from the center of Sylacauga
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
2 insurance networks list this location.
- Aetna
- Cigna1 plan
Plan names listed (1)
- Alabama Hmo
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Sylacauga Obstetrics and Gynecology PC
Sylacauga Obstetrics and Gynecology PC is an urgent care center at 209 W Spring St # 302, Sylacauga, AL 35150. It is about 0.5 miles from the center of Sylacauga, and the nearest other city we list is Childersburg, 9.7 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 2 insurance networks, including Aetna and Cigna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- 2
- Phone
- (256) 249-6995
- To the center of Sylacauga
- 0.5 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Sylacauga Obstetrics and Gynecology PC to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (256) 249-6995 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Sylacauga Obstetrics and Gynecology PC for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Sylacauga
- Hours not listed · call to confirm315 W Hickory St, Sylacauga, AL 351500.2 mi from this listing
SouthernCare Hospice
Hours not listed · call to confirm215 N Norton Ave, Sylacauga, AL 351500.4 mi from this listingCheaha Mental Health Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm351 W 3rd St, Sylacauga, AL 351500.4 mi from this listingMainStreet Family Care - Sylacauga
Hours listed · see hours40900 US-280, Sylacauga, AL 351502.3 mi from this listing
Questions
Sylacauga Obstetrics and Gynecology PC is located at 209 W Spring St # 302, Sylacauga, AL 35150.
You can reach Sylacauga Obstetrics and Gynecology PC at (256) 249-6995.
Sylacauga Obstetrics and Gynecology PC is listed with Aetna, Cigna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Please contact Sylacauga Obstetrics and Gynecology PC directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Sylacauga Obstetrics and Gynecology PC before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.