Stefanski Dental
76 Airport Rd, Frankfort, MI 49635
- Open Tuesday 10 AM to 7 PM, Wednesday 9 AM to 5 PM and Thursday and Friday 8 AM to 4 PM, closed Monday, Saturday and Sunday
- Insurance not listed
- 1.3 mi from the center of Frankfort
Need care today?
This listing is a dental clinic, not an urgent care center.
For same-day care, the nearest urgent care center we list is:
Hours
- MonClosed
- Tue10 AMto7 PM
- Wed9 AMto5 PM
- Thu8 AMto4 PM
- Fri8 AMto4 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Stefanski Dental
Stefanski Dental is a dental clinic at 76 Airport Rd, Frankfort, MI 49635. It is about 1.3 miles from the center of Frankfort, and the nearest other city we list is Benzonia, 5.4 miles away. Its listed hours: open Tuesday 10 AM to 7 PM, Wednesday 9 AM to 5 PM and Thursday and Friday 8 AM to 4 PM, closed Monday, Saturday and Sunday. We do not have insurance information for it yet. If you need to be seen today, the nearest urgent care center we list is 25 mi away.
At a glance
- Care level
- Dental clinic
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 4 days (Tuesday to Friday)
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (231) 399-6000
- To the center of Frankfort
- 1.3 mi
- Hospital we list nearby
- Paul Oliver Memorial Hospital, 1.4 mi
Hospitals we list nearby
Hospitals we list within 10 miles of Stefanski Dental:
Straight-line distance. We list only some hospitals, so there may be one closer. In an emergency, call 911.
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (231) 399-6000 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Urgent care centers in Frankfort
Crystal Lake Clinic
Hours not listed · call to confirm826 Forest Ave, Frankfort, MI 496351.1 mi from this listingPaul Oliver Memorial Hospital: Hays Matthew E
Hours not listed · call to confirm224 Park Ave, Frankfort, MI 496351.4 mi from this listingHeffron Hill
Hours not listed · call to confirm410-498 Michigan Ave, Frankfort, MI 496351.8 mi from this listing
Questions
Stefanski Dental is located at 76 Airport Rd, Frankfort, MI 49635.
You can reach Stefanski Dental at (231) 399-6000.
Monday: Closed; Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Tuesday 10 AM to 7 PM, Wednesday 9 AM to 5 PM and Thursday and Friday 8 AM to 4 PM, closed Monday, Saturday and Sunday. Please call to confirm.
Paul Oliver Memorial Hospital is about 1.4 miles away in a straight line. We list only some hospitals, so there may be one closer. In an emergency, call 911.
Please contact Stefanski Dental directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Stefanski Dental before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.