St. Luke's Care Now - Lehighton
575 S 9th St, Lehighton, PA 18235
- Open 8 AM to 8 PM every day
- 2 insurance networks listed
- 0.8 mi from the center of Lehighton
Hours
- Mon8 AMto8 PM
- Tue8 AMto8 PM
- Wed8 AMto8 PM
- Thu8 AMto8 PM
- Fri8 AMto8 PM
- Sat8 AMto8 PM
- Sun8 AMto8 PM
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
2 insurance networks list this location.
- Aetna4 plans
- Capital BC2 plans
Plan names listed (6)
- Aetna HealthAssurance PA
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
- Capital Blue Cross PPO
- Capital Blue Cross Traditional
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About St. Luke's Care Now - Lehighton
St. Luke's Care Now - Lehighton is an urgent care center at 575 S 9th St, Lehighton, PA 18235. It is about 0.8 miles from the center of Lehighton, and the nearest other city we list is Weissport, 1.2 miles away. Its listed hours: open 8 AM to 8 PM every day. It is listed with 2 insurance networks, including Aetna and Capital BC.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- 2
- Phone
- (570) 645-1000
- To the center of Lehighton
- 0.8 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call St. Luke's Care Now - Lehighton to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (570) 645-1000 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask St. Luke's Care Now - Lehighton for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Lehighton
- Hours listed · see hours428 S 7th St, Lehighton, PA 182350.3 mi from this listing
PHOENIX Rehabilitation and Health Services
Hours listed · see hours1018 Blakeslee Blvd Dr E, Lehighton, PA 182350.5 mi from this listingSt. Luke's Emergency Care Specialists
Hours not listed · call to confirm211 N 12th St, Lehighton, PA 182350.7 mi from this listingBlue Mountain Health Systems: Alessandro Boschi, M.D
Hours listed · see hours180 N Twelvth St, Lehighton, PA 182350.7 mi from this listing
Questions
St. Luke's Care Now - Lehighton is located at 575 S 9th St, Lehighton, PA 18235.
You can reach St. Luke's Care Now - Lehighton at (570) 645-1000.
St. Luke's Care Now - Lehighton is listed with Aetna, Capital BC. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open 8 AM to 8 PM every day. Please call to confirm.
Urgent care centers usually accept walk-in patients without an appointment, and some also offer online check-in. Please call St. Luke's Care Now - Lehighton at (570) 645-1000 to confirm before you go.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with St. Luke's Care Now - Lehighton before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.