St. Luke's Campus - Mohawk Valley Health System
1656 Champlin Ave, Utica, NY 13502
- Open 24 hours every day
- 1 insurance network listed
- 2.2 mi from the center of Utica
Hours
- MonOpen 24 hours
- TueOpen 24 hours
- WedOpen 24 hours
- ThuOpen 24 hours
- FriOpen 24 hours
- SatOpen 24 hours
- SunOpen 24 hours
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- Aetna3 plans
Plan names listed (3)
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About St. Luke's Campus - Mohawk Valley Health System
St. Luke's Campus - Mohawk Valley Health System is an urgent care center at 1656 Champlin Ave, Utica, NY 13502. It is about 2.2 miles from the center of Utica, and the nearest other city we list is New York Mills, 0.9 miles away. It is listed as open 24 hours every day. It is listed with 1 insurance network: Aetna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- Yes, every day
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (315) 624-6000
- To the center of Utica
- 2.2 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call St. Luke's Campus - Mohawk Valley Health System to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (315) 624-6000 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask St. Luke's Campus - Mohawk Valley Health System for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Utica
- Hours listed · see hours125 Business Park Dr Suite 110, Utica, NY 135010.6 mi from this listing
Faxton Urgent Care
Hours listed · see hours1675 Bennett St, Utica, NY 135021.0 mi from this listingFaxton St. Luke's Radiation Oncology
Hours listed · see hours1676 Sunset Ave, Utica, NY 135021.0 mi from this listingPrimary Urgent Care
Hours listed · see hours1904 Genesee St, Utica, NY 135021.1 mi from this listingSt. Elizabeth Campus - Mohawk Valley Health System
Hours listed · see hours2209 Genesee St, Utica, NY 135011.2 mi from this listingHanger Clinic
Hours not listed · call to confirm100 Lomond Ct, Utica, NY 135021.2 mi from this listing
Questions
St. Luke's Campus - Mohawk Valley Health System is located at 1656 Champlin Ave, Utica, NY 13502.
You can reach St. Luke's Campus - Mohawk Valley Health System at (315) 624-6000.
St. Luke's Campus - Mohawk Valley Health System is listed with Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
Yes. The hours we list for St. Luke's Campus - Mohawk Valley Health System are open 24 hours every day. Holiday hours can differ, so call to confirm.
Please contact St. Luke's Campus - Mohawk Valley Health System directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with St. Luke's Campus - Mohawk Valley Health System before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.