St. Joseph Heritage Medical Group Urgent Care
2212 E 4th St, Santa Ana, CA 92705
- Open weekdays 1 PM to 9 PM and weekends 9 AM to 5 PM
- 4 insurance networks listed
- 1.9 mi from the center of Santa Ana
Hours
- Mon1 PMto9 PM
- Tue1 PMto9 PM
- Wed1 PMto9 PM
- Thu1 PMto9 PM
- Fri1 PMto9 PM
- Sat9 AMto5 PM
- Sun9 AMto5 PM
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
4 insurance networks list this location.
- UnitedHealthcare11 plans
- Blue Shield of California2 plans
- Molina Healthcare2 plans
- UMR2 plans
Plan names listed (17)
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Core POS
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- Blue High Performance
- PPO Network
- Molina Medicare Choice Care (HMO)
- Molina Medicare Complete Care (HMO D-SNP)
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About St. Joseph Heritage Medical Group Urgent Care
St. Joseph Heritage Medical Group Urgent Care is an urgent care center at 2212 E 4th St, Santa Ana, CA 92705. It is about 1.9 miles from the center of Santa Ana, and the nearest other city we list is Tustin, 0.5 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 1 PM to 9 PM and weekends 9 AM to 5 PM. It is listed with 4 insurance networks, including UnitedHealthcare, Blue Shield of California and Molina Healthcare.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- 4
- Phone
- (714) 571-7700
- To the center of Santa Ana
- 1.9 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call St. Joseph Heritage Medical Group Urgent Care to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (714) 571-7700 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask St. Joseph Heritage Medical Group Urgent Care for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Santa Ana
- Hours listed · see hours2001 E 4th St #104, Santa Ana, CA 927050.2 mi from this listing
Concentra Urgent Care
Hours listed · see hours800 N Tustin Ave Suite A, Santa Ana, CA 927050.3 mi from this listingOrange County Global Medical Center
Hours listed · see hours1001 N Tustin Ave, Santa Ana, CA 927050.5 mi from this listingZephyr Medical Group
Hours listed · see hours1533 E 4th St, Santa Ana, CA 927010.8 mi from this listingConcentra Urgent Care
Hours listed · see hours1619 E Edinger Ave, Santa Ana, CA 927051.6 mi from this listingEast Edinger Industrial Urgent Care
Hours not listed · call to confirm1530 E Edinger Ave, Santa Ana, CA 927051.7 mi from this listing
Questions
St. Joseph Heritage Medical Group Urgent Care is located at 2212 E 4th St, Santa Ana, CA 92705.
You can reach St. Joseph Heritage Medical Group Urgent Care at (714) 571-7700.
St. Joseph Heritage Medical Group Urgent Care is listed with UnitedHealthcare, Blue Shield of California, Molina Healthcare, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 1:00 – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 1:00 – 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 1:00 – 9:00 PM; Thursday: 1:00 – 9:00 PM; Friday: 1:00 – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Sunday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 1 PM to 9 PM and weekends 9 AM to 5 PM. Please call to confirm.
Please contact St. Joseph Heritage Medical Group Urgent Care directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with St. Joseph Heritage Medical Group Urgent Care before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.