St. Helena Medical Specialties - Ears, Nose and Throat
3230 Beard Rd #2, Napa, CA 94558
- Open Monday and Wednesday to Friday 9 AM to 5 PM and Tuesday 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends
- Insurance not listed
- 1.8 mi from the center of Napa
Hours
- Mon9 AMto5 PM
- Tue8 AMto5 PM
- Wed9 AMto5 PM
- Thu9 AMto5 PM
- Fri9 AMto5 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About St. Helena Medical Specialties - Ears, Nose and Throat
St. Helena Medical Specialties - Ears, Nose and Throat is an urgent care center at 3230 Beard Rd #2, Napa, CA 94558. It is about 1.8 miles from the center of Napa, and the nearest other city we list is Yountville, 6.6 miles away. Its listed hours: open Monday and Wednesday to Friday 9 AM to 5 PM and Tuesday 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (707) 224-7400
- To the center of Napa
- 1.8 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call St. Helena Medical Specialties - Ears, Nose and Throat to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (707) 224-7400 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask St. Helena Medical Specialties - Ears, Nose and Throat for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Napa
- Hours listed · see hours3250 Beard Rd, Napa, CA 94558under 0.1 mi from this listing
St Helena Ob/Gyn: Geary Deborah MD
Hours not listed · call to confirm935 Trancas St, Napa, CA 94558under 0.1 mi from this listingNapa Valley Personalized Healthcare
Hours listed · see hours3010 Beard Rd, Napa, CA 945580.1 mi from this listingWorkhealth
Hours listed · see hours1100 Trancas St #300, Napa, CA 945580.2 mi from this listingQueen of the Valley Medical Center
Hours listed · see hours1000 Trancas St, Napa, CA 945580.2 mi from this listingNapa Valley Cardiothoracic and Cardiovascular Surgery
Hours listed · see hours3434 Villa Ln D-380, Napa, CA 945580.3 mi from this listing
Questions
St. Helena Medical Specialties - Ears, Nose and Throat is located at 3230 Beard Rd #2, Napa, CA 94558.
You can reach St. Helena Medical Specialties - Ears, Nose and Throat at (707) 224-7400.
Monday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday and Wednesday to Friday 9 AM to 5 PM and Tuesday 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact St. Helena Medical Specialties - Ears, Nose and Throat directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with St. Helena Medical Specialties - Ears, Nose and Throat before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.