St. Francis Primary Care Clinic - Smith Medical Office
3510 Magnolia Cove #120, Monroe, LA 71203
- Open Monday, Tuesday and Thursday 8 AM to 5 PM and Wednesday and Friday 8 AM to noon, closed weekends
- 7 insurance networks listed
- 5.5 mi from the center of Monroe
Hours
- Mon8 AMto5 PM
- Tue8 AMto5 PM
- Wed8 AMtonoon
- Thu8 AMto5 PM
- Fri8 AMtonoon
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
7 insurance networks list this location.
- Cigna17 plans
- UnitedHealthcare12 plans
- Humana8 plans
- Aetna4 plans
- UMR3 plans
- BCBS Louisiana2 plans
- Medicare1 plan
Plan names listed (47)
- Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
- Healthpartners Qualified Network
- Localplus
- Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
- Localplus Sar
- Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
- Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
- National Oap
- National Ppo
- National Ppo Sar 1
- National Ppo Sar Ii
- Oap Shared Admin Repricing
- Pathwell Oap
- Pathwell Ppo
- Priority Health Alliance
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Core POS
- Doctors Plan EPO
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- HumanaGoldChoice Ntwk PFFS
- Humana Healthy Horizons in LA
- Humana USAA Honor Giveback
- Medicare PPO
- Medicare PPO/Employer PPO Plus
- National Employer HMO-Home
- Natl Med HMO/SNP H1951-Home
- Natl Medicare HMO/SNP-Travel
- Aetna Health Inc. (a Louisiana corporation)
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
- XME
- Blue HPN
- Preferred Care
- Original Medicare (Accepts Assignment)
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About St. Francis Primary Care Clinic - Smith Medical Office
St. Francis Primary Care Clinic - Smith Medical Office is an urgent care center at 3510 Magnolia Cove #120, Monroe, LA 71203. It is about 5.5 miles from the center of Monroe, and the nearest other city we list is West Monroe, 6.1 miles away. Its listed hours: open Monday, Tuesday and Thursday 8 AM to 5 PM and Wednesday and Friday 8 AM to noon, closed weekends. It is listed with 7 insurance networks, including Cigna, UnitedHealthcare and Humana. The provider on file in the federal NPI registry is Richard Smith, MD (internal medicine).
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- 7
- Phone
- (318) 966-8700
- To the center of Monroe
- 5.5 mi
Provider on file
Sourced from the federal NPI registry. May not reflect every clinician at this facility.
Richard Smith, MD
Internal Medicine
Meharry Medical College School of Medicine, 1981Accepts Medicare assignment
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call St. Francis Primary Care Clinic - Smith Medical Office to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (318) 966-8700 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask St. Francis Primary Care Clinic - Smith Medical Office for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Monroe
- Hours not listed · call to confirm4327 Sterlington Rd, Monroe, LA 712030.2 mi from this listing
Glenwood Medical Group At N
Hours not listed · call to confirm3995 Sterlington Rd # B, Monroe, LA 712030.8 mi from this listingAffinity Walk-In Clinic
Hours listed · see hours2408 Broadmoor Blvd, Monroe, LA 712013.4 mi from this listingAffinity Health Group - The Heart Clinic
Hours listed · see hours2516 Broadmoor Blvd Suite 2C, Monroe, LA 712013.4 mi from this listingMonroe VA Community Based Outpatient Clinic
Hours listed · see hours1691 Bienville Dr, Monroe, LA 712013.5 mi from this listingSt. Francis Community Health Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm2600 Tower Dr, Monroe, LA 712013.6 mi from this listing
Questions
St. Francis Primary Care Clinic - Smith Medical Office is located at 3510 Magnolia Cove #120, Monroe, LA 71203.
You can reach St. Francis Primary Care Clinic - Smith Medical Office at (318) 966-8700.
St. Francis Primary Care Clinic - Smith Medical Office is listed with Cigna, UnitedHealthcare, Humana, Aetna, UMR, and 2 more networks. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday, Tuesday and Thursday 8 AM to 5 PM and Wednesday and Friday 8 AM to noon, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact St. Francis Primary Care Clinic - Smith Medical Office directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with St. Francis Primary Care Clinic - Smith Medical Office before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.