Sport Ortho Urgent Care
799 S Willow Ave #5998, Cookeville, TN 38501
- Open weekdays 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM, closed weekends
- 4 insurance networks listed
- 1.6 mi from the center of Cookeville
Hours
- Mon8:30 AMto5:30 PM
- Tue8:30 AMto5:30 PM
- Wed8:30 AMto5:30 PM
- Thu8:30 AMto5:30 PM
- Fri8:30 AMto5:30 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
4 insurance networks list this location.
- Cigna18 plans
- Aetna3 plans
- Medicare1 plan
- UMR1 plan
Plan names listed (23)
- Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
- Healthpartners Qualified Network
- Localplus
- Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
- Localplus Sar
- Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
- Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
- National Oap
- National Ppo
- National Ppo Sar 1
- National Ppo Sar Ii
- Oap Shared Admin Repricing
- Pathwell Oap
- Pathwell Ppo
- Priority Health Alliance
- Tennesse Connect
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
- Original Medicare (Accepts Assignment)
- XME
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Sport Ortho Urgent Care
Sport Ortho Urgent Care is an urgent care center at 799 S Willow Ave #5998, Cookeville, TN 38501. It is about 1.6 miles from the center of Cookeville, and the nearest other city we list is Baxter, 6.8 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM, closed weekends. It is listed with 4 insurance networks, including Cigna, Aetna and Medicare.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- 4
- Phone
- (615) 758-1030
- To the center of Cookeville
- 1.6 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Sport Ortho Urgent Care to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (615) 758-1030 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Sport Ortho Urgent Care for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Cookeville
- Hours listed · see hours700 County Services Dr, Cookeville, TN 385010.1 mi from this listing
Cookeville Family Medicine and Urgent Care
Hours listed · see hours675 S Jefferson Ave, Cookeville, TN 385011.1 mi from this listingUrgent Team - Cookeville, TN
Hours listed · see hours650 S Jefferson Ave Suite 101, Cookeville, TN 385011.2 mi from this listingSatellite Med
Hours listed · see hours1120 Sams St, Cookeville, TN 385061.2 mi from this listingHometown Family Care
Hours not listed · call to confirm586 S Jefferson Ave, Cookeville, TN 385011.2 mi from this listingPhysicians Urgent Care
Hours listed · see hours225 N Willow Ave, Cookeville, TN 385011.5 mi from this listing
Questions
Sport Ortho Urgent Care is located at 799 S Willow Ave #5998, Cookeville, TN 38501.
You can reach Sport Ortho Urgent Care at (615) 758-1030.
Sport Ortho Urgent Care is listed with Cigna, Aetna, Medicare, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM; Tuesday: 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM; Wednesday: 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM; Thursday: 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM; Friday: 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Sport Ortho Urgent Care directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Sport Ortho Urgent Care before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.