Spectrum Health United Hospital Walk-In Clinic
1202 W Oak St Suite 200, Greenville, MI 48838
- Open weekdays 8 AM to 8 PM and Saturday 8 AM to 2 PM, closed Sunday
- 1 insurance network listed
- 0.9 mi from the center of Greenville
Hours
- Mon8 AMto8 PM
- Tue8 AMto8 PM
- Wed8 AMto8 PM
- Thu8 AMto8 PM
- Fri8 AMto8 PM
- Sat8 AMto2 PM
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- BCBS Michigan3 plans
Plan names listed (3)
- Par Providers
- PPO - Group
- TRUST
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Spectrum Health United Hospital Walk-In Clinic
Spectrum Health United Hospital Walk-In Clinic is an urgent care center at 1202 W Oak St Suite 200, Greenville, MI 48838. It is about 0.9 miles from the center of Greenville, and the nearest other city we list is Belding, 5.8 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to 8 PM and Saturday 8 AM to 2 PM, closed Sunday. It is listed with 1 insurance network: BCBS Michigan.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 6 days (Monday to Saturday)
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (616) 754-4685
- To the center of Greenville
- 0.9 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Spectrum Health United Hospital Walk-In Clinic to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (616) 754-4685 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Spectrum Health United Hospital Walk-In Clinic for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Greenville
- Hours not listed · call to confirm615 S Bower St, Greenville, MI 488380.1 mi from this listing
Center for Women's HealthCare, Greenville
Hours not listed · call to confirm403 S Nelson St, Greenville, MI 488380.1 mi from this listingHulst Jepsen Physical Therapy
Hours listed · see hours2425 W Washington St, Greenville, MI 488381.0 mi from this listingCherry Health – Montcalm Area Health Center: Medical
Hours listed · see hours1003 N Lafayette St, Greenville, MI 488381.3 mi from this listingGreenville Chiropractic Clinic PC
Hours listed · see hours710 E Washington St, Greenville, MI 488381.5 mi from this listing
Questions
Spectrum Health United Hospital Walk-In Clinic is located at 1202 W Oak St Suite 200, Greenville, MI 48838.
You can reach Spectrum Health United Hospital Walk-In Clinic at (616) 754-4685.
Spectrum Health United Hospital Walk-In Clinic is listed with BCBS Michigan. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 2:00 PM; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to 8 PM and Saturday 8 AM to 2 PM, closed Sunday. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Spectrum Health United Hospital Walk-In Clinic directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Spectrum Health United Hospital Walk-In Clinic before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.