Shifa Comprehensive Health Center
185 West Ave #204, Ludlow, MA 01056
- Open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends
- Insurance not listed
- 1.0 mi from the center of Ludlow
Hours
- Mon8 AMto5 PM
- Tue8 AMto5 PM
- Wed8 AMto5 PM
- Thu8 AMto5 PM
- Fri8 AMto5 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Shifa Comprehensive Health Center
Shifa Comprehensive Health Center is an urgent care center at 185 West Ave #204, Ludlow, MA 01056. It is about 1.0 mile from the center of Ludlow, and the nearest other city we list is Wilbraham, 4.3 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (413) 610-2201
- To the center of Ludlow
- 1.0 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Shifa Comprehensive Health Center to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (413) 610-2201 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Shifa Comprehensive Health Center for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Ludlow
- Hours listed · see hours34 Hubbard St, Ludlow, MA 010560.6 mi from this listing
Ludlow Pediatrics
Hours listed · see hours77 Winsor St Suite 103, Ludlow, MA 010560.7 mi from this listingLudlow Hospital
Hours not listed · call to confirm14 Chestnut Pl, Ludlow, MA 010560.8 mi from this listingEncompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital of Western Massachusetts
Hours listed · see hours222 State St, Ludlow, MA 010561.3 mi from this listingConvenientmd - Ffs Uc LLC
Hours not listed · call to confirm471 CENTER ST, Ludlow, MA 01056
Questions
Shifa Comprehensive Health Center is located at 185 West Ave #204, Ludlow, MA 01056.
You can reach Shifa Comprehensive Health Center at (413) 610-2201.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Shifa Comprehensive Health Center directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Shifa Comprehensive Health Center before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.