Shields Chiropractic
112 S Echo St, Holdenville, OK 74848
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 1 insurance network listed
- 1.1 mi from the center of Holdenville
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- Medicare1 plan
Plan names listed (1)
- Original Medicare (May Accept Assignment)
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Shields Chiropractic
Shields Chiropractic is an urgent care center at 112 S Echo St, Holdenville, OK 74848. It is about 1.1 miles from the center of Holdenville, and the nearest other city we list is Wewoka, 8.4 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 1 insurance network: Medicare.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (405) 379-3184
- To the center of Holdenville
- 1.1 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Shields Chiropractic to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (405) 379-3184 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Shields Chiropractic for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Holdenville
- Hours not listed · call to confirmMcDougal Dr, Holdenville, OK 748481.4 mi from this listing
HGH Rural Health Clinic
Hours not listed · call to confirm100 McDougal Dr, Holdenville, OK 748481.4 mi from this listing
Questions
Shields Chiropractic is located at 112 S Echo St, Holdenville, OK 74848.
You can reach Shields Chiropractic at (405) 379-3184.
Shields Chiropractic is listed with Medicare. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Please contact Shields Chiropractic directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Shields Chiropractic before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.