Sherry Parks P.A.-C.
401 1st Ave, Toledo, IA 52342
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 2 insurance networks listed
- 0.9 mi from the center of Toledo
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
2 insurance networks list this location.
- UnitedHealthcare13 plans
- UMR2 plans
Plan names listed (15)
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Core POS
- Doctors Plan EPO
- N4
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Sherry Parks P.A.-C.
Sherry Parks P.A.-C. is an urgent care center at 401 1st Ave, Toledo, IA 52342. It is about 0.9 miles from the center of Toledo, and the nearest other city we list is Tama, 1.4 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 2 insurance networks, including UnitedHealthcare and UMR.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- 2
- Phone
- (641) 484-2602
- To the center of Toledo
- 0.9 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Sherry Parks P.A.-C. to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (641) 484-2602 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Sherry Parks P.A.-C. for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Toledo
- Hours listed · see hours1001 S County Rd STE C, Toledo, IA 523420.3 mi from this listing
Melissa Pearson A.R.N.P.
Hours not listed · call to confirm1307 S Broadway St, Toledo, IA 523420.6 mi from this listingCenter Associates Tama Office
Hours listed · see hours1309 S Broadway St, Toledo, IA 523420.6 mi from this listing
Questions
Sherry Parks P.A.-C. is located at 401 1st Ave, Toledo, IA 52342.
You can reach Sherry Parks P.A.-C. at (641) 484-2602.
Sherry Parks P.A.-C. is listed with UnitedHealthcare, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Please contact Sherry Parks P.A.-C. directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Sherry Parks P.A.-C. before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.