Senatobia Health Care & Rehab
402 Getwell Dr, Senatobia, MS 38668
- Open 24 hours every day
- 3 insurance networks listed
- 0.9 mi from the center of Senatobia
Hours
- MonOpen 24 hours
- TueOpen 24 hours
- WedOpen 24 hours
- ThuOpen 24 hours
- FriOpen 24 hours
- SatOpen 24 hours
- SunOpen 24 hours
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
3 insurance networks list this location.
- UnitedHealthcare13 plans
- Aetna3 plans
- UMR2 plans
Plan names listed (18)
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Core POS
- Doctors Plan EPO
- N4
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Senatobia Health Care & Rehab
Senatobia Health Care & Rehab is an urgent care center at 402 Getwell Dr, Senatobia, MS 38668. It is about 0.9 miles from the center of Senatobia, and the nearest other city we list is Coldwater, 4.7 miles away. It is listed as open 24 hours every day. It is listed with 3 insurance networks, including UnitedHealthcare, Aetna and UMR.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- Yes, every day
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- 3
- Phone
- (662) 562-5664
- To the center of Senatobia
- 0.9 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Senatobia Health Care & Rehab to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (662) 562-5664 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Senatobia Health Care & Rehab for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Senatobia
- Hours not listed · call to confirm401 Getwell Dr, Senatobia, MS 386680.1 mi from this listing
Parekh Medical Clinic
Hours not listed · call to confirm300 E Main Street Plaza, Senatobia, MS 386680.3 mi from this listingAll Children's Clinic PC
Hours not listed · call to confirm103 Halls Cove, Senatobia, MS 386680.4 mi from this listingRedMed Urgent Clinic of Senatobia
Hours listed · see hours105 Quality Ln, Senatobia, MS 386680.6 mi from this listingEndurance Physical Therapy
Hours not listed · call to confirm105. B Quality Ln, Senatobia, MS 386680.6 mi from this listingClinic 221 Family Health Care, LLC
Hours listed · see hours400 Northwest Dr, Senatobia, MS 386680.8 mi from this listing
Questions
Senatobia Health Care & Rehab is located at 402 Getwell Dr, Senatobia, MS 38668.
You can reach Senatobia Health Care & Rehab at (662) 562-5664.
Senatobia Health Care & Rehab is listed with UnitedHealthcare, Aetna, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
Yes. The hours we list for Senatobia Health Care & Rehab are open 24 hours every day. Holiday hours can differ, so call to confirm.
Please contact Senatobia Health Care & Rehab directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Senatobia Health Care & Rehab before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.