Select Medical
5700 Lakeland Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 1 insurance network listed
- 7.1 mi from the center of Minneapolis
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- BCBS Minnesota2 plans
Plan names listed (2)
- Aware
- High Value
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Select Medical
Select Medical is an urgent care center at 5700 Lakeland Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429. It is about 7.1 miles from the center of Minneapolis, and the nearest other city we list is Crystal, 1.7 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 1 insurance network: BCBS Minnesota.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (763) 535-7607
- To the center of Minneapolis
- 7.1 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Select Medical to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (763) 535-7607 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Select Medical for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Minneapolis
- Hours listed · see hours5700 Bottineau Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55428under 0.1 mi from this listing
Elk River Physicians
Hours not listed · call to confirmMinneapolis, MN 554281.1 mi from this listingBrookdale Health: Car Accident - Whiplash - Neck Pain Experts
Hours listed · see hours5740 Brooklyn Blvd #100, Minneapolis, MN 554291.7 mi from this listingAllina courage kenny
Hours not listed · call to confirm3915 Golden Valley Rd, Minneapolis, MN 554224.3 mi from this listingNorth Memorial Health Clinic
Hours listed · see hours8559 Edinbrook Pkwy #100, Minneapolis, MN 554434.4 mi from this listingRegency Minneapolis
Hours listed · see hours1300 Hidden Lakes Pkwy, Minneapolis, MN 554224.6 mi from this listing
Questions
Select Medical is located at 5700 Lakeland Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429.
You can reach Select Medical at (763) 535-7607.
Select Medical is listed with BCBS Minnesota. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Please contact Select Medical directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Select Medical before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.