Schwindt David A MD
23 Clara Dr # 204, Mystic, CT 06355
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 1 insurance network listed
- 1.4 mi from the center of Mystic
Need care today?
This listing is a medical practice, not an urgent care center.
For same-day care, the nearest urgent care center we list is:
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
1 insurance network lists this location.
- Aetna4 plans
Plan names listed (4)
- Aetna Health Inc. - Connecticut
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Schwindt David A MD
Schwindt David A MD is a medical practice at 23 Clara Dr # 204, Mystic, CT 06355. It is about 1.4 miles from the center of Mystic, and the nearest other city we list is Stonington, 3.6 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 1 insurance network: Aetna. If you need to be seen today, the nearest urgent care center we list is 5.3 mi away.
At a glance
- Care level
- Medical practice
- Insurance networks listed
- 1
- Phone
- (860) 572-0010
- To the center of Mystic
- 1.4 mi
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (860) 572-0010 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Urgent care centers in Mystic
Lawrence & Memorial Hospital Empl
Hours not listed · call to confirm14 Clara Dr # 3, Mystic, CT 063550.1 mi from this listingHartford Healthcare Mystic Health Center
Hours not listed · call to confirm100 Perkins Farm Rd, Mystic, CT 063550.4 mi from this listingMystic Medical Group
Hours not listed · call to confirm200 Sandy Hollow Rd, Mystic, CT 063551.4 mi from this listingApple Rehab Mystic
Hours listed · see hours28 Broadway Ave, Mystic, CT 063551.5 mi from this listingNatura Medica
Hours not listed · call to confirm12 Roosevelt Ave, Mystic, CT 063551.5 mi from this listingMystic Medical Associates
Hours listed · see hours12 Roosevelt Ave F2, Mystic, CT 063551.5 mi from this listing
Questions
Schwindt David A MD is located at 23 Clara Dr # 204, Mystic, CT 06355.
You can reach Schwindt David A MD at (860) 572-0010.
Schwindt David A MD is listed with Aetna. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Please contact Schwindt David A MD directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Schwindt David A MD before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.