Sanford Health Wahpeton Clinic
332 2nd Ave N, Wahpeton, ND 58075
- Open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends
- 2 insurance networks listed
- under 0.1 mi from the center of Wahpeton
Hours
- Mon8 AMto5 PM
- Tue8 AMto5 PM
- Wed8 AMto5 PM
- Thu8 AMto5 PM
- Fri8 AMto5 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
2 insurance networks list this location.
- UnitedHealthcare12 plans
- UMR2 plans
Plan names listed (14)
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice HMO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Core POS
- Doctors Plan EPO
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Select EPO
- Select Plus POS
- Choice Plus POS
- Select Plus POS
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Sanford Health Wahpeton Clinic
Sanford Health Wahpeton Clinic is an urgent care center at 332 2nd Ave N, Wahpeton, ND 58075. It is about less than 0.1 miles from the center of Wahpeton, and the nearest other city we list is Hankinson, 20 miles away. Its listed hours: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. It is listed with 2 insurance networks, including UnitedHealthcare and UMR.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- 2
- Phone
- (701) 642-7000
- To the center of Wahpeton
- under 0.1 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Sanford Health Wahpeton Clinic to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (701) 642-7000 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Sanford Health Wahpeton Clinic for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Wahpeton
- Hours listed · see hours123 2nd St N, Wahpeton, ND 580750.1 mi from this listing
Allotacare urgent care
Hours listed · see hours1119 3rd Ave N, Wahpeton, ND 580750.6 mi from this listingEssentia Health-Wahpeton Clinic
Hours listed · see hours275 11th St S, Wahpeton, ND 580750.6 mi from this listingClinic For Oral Health
Hours not listed · call to confirm2005 Woodland Dr, Wahpeton, ND 580751.7 mi from this listing
Questions
Sanford Health Wahpeton Clinic is located at 332 2nd Ave N, Wahpeton, ND 58075.
You can reach Sanford Health Wahpeton Clinic at (701) 642-7000.
Sanford Health Wahpeton Clinic is listed with UnitedHealthcare, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open weekdays 8 AM to 5 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Sanford Health Wahpeton Clinic directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Sanford Health Wahpeton Clinic before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.