Saint Clare's Behavioral Health
130 Powerville Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005
- Hours not listed; call to confirm
- 5 insurance networks listed
- 1.1 mi from the center of Boonton
Hours
Call to confirm before you go.
Insurance
5 insurance networks list this location.
- Cigna23 plans
- Horizon BCBS NJ9 plans
- Aetna3 plans
- Oxford (UnitedHealthcare)2 plans
- UnitedHealthcare1 plan
Plan names listed (38)
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
- Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
- Cigna Surefit Central Florida
- Cigna Surefit South Florida
- Health Care Alliance Of The Front Range
- Healthpartners Qualified Network
- Localplus
- Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
- Localplus Sar
- Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
- Metro New York Gppo
- Metro Ny Seamless Hmo Network
- Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
- National Oap
- National Ppo
- National Ppo Sar 1
- National Ppo Sar Ii
- Nj Oap Garden State
- Oap Shared Admin Repricing
- Pathwell Oap
- Pathwell Ppo
- Priority Health Alliance
- South New Jersey Hmo
- Blue Choice
- High Performance
- HMO PCP Lab Cap (+1 more)
- Horizon Managed Care Network/Horizon Direct Access
- OMNIA
- OMNIA Silver Saver
- OMNIA Silver Saver (+2 more)
- PAR Network
- Select Hospitals/PAR Physicians
- Aetna Health Inc. - Georgia
- Aetna Health Inc. - New Jersey
- Aetna Health Inc. - PA
- Freedom Network
- Liberty Network
- N4
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About Saint Clare's Behavioral Health
Saint Clare's Behavioral Health is an urgent care center at 130 Powerville Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005. It is about 1.1 miles from the center of Boonton, and the nearest other city we list is Mountain Lakes, 1.1 miles away. Its hours are not listed, so call before you go. It is listed with 5 insurance networks, including Cigna, Horizon BCBS NJ and Aetna.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Insurance networks listed
- 5
- Phone
- (973) 316-1800
- To the center of Boonton
- 1.1 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Saint Clare's Behavioral Health to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (973) 316-1800 to confirm the hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Saint Clare's Behavioral Health for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Questions
Saint Clare's Behavioral Health is located at 130 Powerville Rd, Boonton, NJ 07005.
You can reach Saint Clare's Behavioral Health at (973) 316-1800.
Saint Clare's Behavioral Health is listed with Cigna, Horizon BCBS NJ, Aetna, Oxford (UnitedHealthcare), UnitedHealthcare. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Please contact Saint Clare's Behavioral Health directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Saint Clare's Behavioral Health before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.