Saint Alphonsus Breast Care Center Eagle
323 E Riverside Dr #132, Eagle, ID 83616
- Open Monday to Thursday 7 AM to 7 PM and Friday 7 AM to 6 PM, closed weekends
- Insurance not listed
- 0.5 mi from the center of Eagle
Hours
- Mon7 AMto7 PM
- Tue7 AMto7 PM
- Wed7 AMto7 PM
- Thu7 AMto7 PM
- Fri7 AMto6 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Saint Alphonsus Breast Care Center Eagle
Saint Alphonsus Breast Care Center Eagle is an urgent care center at 323 E Riverside Dr #132, Eagle, ID 83616. It is about 0.5 miles from the center of Eagle, and the nearest other city we list is Meridian, 5.7 miles away. Its listed hours: open Monday to Thursday 7 AM to 7 PM and Friday 7 AM to 6 PM, closed weekends. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (208) 367-8787
- To the center of Eagle
- 0.5 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Saint Alphonsus Breast Care Center Eagle to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (208) 367-8787 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Saint Alphonsus Breast Care Center Eagle for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Eagle
- Hours listed · see hours3217 W Bavaria St, Eagle, ID 83616under 0.1 mi from this listing
Cascadia Healthcare
Hours not listed · call to confirm408 S Eagle Rd, Eagle, ID 836160.2 mi from this listingPrimary Health Medical Group Eagle
Hours listed · see hours435 S Eagle Rd, Eagle, ID 836160.3 mi from this listingSt. Luke's Eagle Medical Plaza
Hours not listed · call to confirm3101 E State St, Eagle, ID 836161.8 mi from this listing
Questions
Saint Alphonsus Breast Care Center Eagle is located at 323 E Riverside Dr #132, Eagle, ID 83616.
You can reach Saint Alphonsus Breast Care Center Eagle at (208) 367-8787.
Monday: 7:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Thursday: 7:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Friday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday to Thursday 7 AM to 7 PM and Friday 7 AM to 6 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Saint Alphonsus Breast Care Center Eagle directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Saint Alphonsus Breast Care Center Eagle before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.