Sachem Center for Health & Rehabilitation
66 Central St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333
- Open 12:01 AM to midnight every day
- Insurance not listed
- 0.1 mi from the center of East Bridgewater
Hours
- Mon12:01 AMtomidnight
- Tue12:01 AMtomidnight
- Wed12:01 AMtomidnight
- Thu12:01 AMtomidnight
- Fri12:01 AMtomidnight
- Sat12:01 AMtomidnight
- Sun12:01 AMtomidnight
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
We don't have plan information for this clinic. Have your card ready and ask when you call.
About Sachem Center for Health & Rehabilitation
Sachem Center for Health & Rehabilitation is an urgent care center at 66 Central St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333. It is about 0.1 miles from the center of East Bridgewater, and the nearest other city we list is West Bridgewater, 2.7 miles away. Its listed hours: open 12:01 AM to midnight every day. We do not have insurance information for it yet.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 7 days a week
- Insurance networks listed
- Not listed
- Phone
- (508) 378-7227
- To the center of East Bridgewater
- 0.1 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call Sachem Center for Health & Rehabilitation to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (508) 378-7227 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask Sachem Center for Health & Rehabilitation for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in East Bridgewater
- Hours listed · see hours1 Compass Way Ste 107, East Bridgewater, MA 023331.0 mi from this listing
Compass Medical East Bridgewater; Southeast Medical Center
Hours not listed · call to confirmSoutheast Medical Center One Compass Way, East Bridgewater, MA 023331.0 mi from this listingSignature Healthcare Urgent Care, INC.
Hours not listed · call to confirm1 DONALD'S WAY, East Bridgewater, MA 02333
Questions
Sachem Center for Health & Rehabilitation is located at 66 Central St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333.
You can reach Sachem Center for Health & Rehabilitation at (508) 378-7227.
Monday: 12:01 AM – 12:00 AM; Tuesday: 12:01 AM – 12:00 AM; Wednesday: 12:01 AM – 12:00 AM; Thursday: 12:01 AM – 12:00 AM; Friday: 12:01 AM – 12:00 AM; Saturday: 12:01 AM – 12:00 AM; Sunday: 12:01 AM – 12:00 AM. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open 12:01 AM to midnight every day. Please call to confirm.
Please contact Sachem Center for Health & Rehabilitation directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with Sachem Center for Health & Rehabilitation before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.