R.O.C.K. Physical Therapy
2-2514 Kaumualii Hwy #211, Kalaheo, HI 96741
- Open Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday 7 AM to 6 PM and Wednesday 7 AM to 4:30 PM, closed weekends
- 2 insurance networks listed
- 0.6 mi from the center of Kalaheo
Hours
- Mon7 AMto6 PM
- Tue7 AMto6 PM
- Wed7 AMto4:30 PM
- Thu7 AMto6 PM
- Fri7 AMto6 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
Hours can change on holidays; call to confirm.
Insurance
2 insurance networks list this location.
- UnitedHealthcare9 plans
- UMR1 plan
Plan names listed (10)
- Charter EPO
- Choice EPO
- Choice Plus POS
- Core EPO
- Core POS
- Doctors Plan EPO
- Navigate EPO
- NEXUSACO OA EPO
- NEXUSACO OA POS
- Choice Plus POS
Call to confirm your plan. Networks change and the clinic has the final word.
About R.O.C.K. Physical Therapy
R.O.C.K. Physical Therapy is an urgent care center at 2-2514 Kaumualii Hwy #211, Kalaheo, HI 96741. It is about 0.6 miles from the center of Kalaheo, and the nearest other city we list is Ele'ele, 3.9 miles away. Its listed hours: open Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday 7 AM to 6 PM and Wednesday 7 AM to 4:30 PM, closed weekends. It is listed with 2 insurance networks, including UnitedHealthcare and UMR.
At a glance
- Care level
- Urgent care
- Open 24 hours
- No
- Days open
- 5 days (weekdays)
- Insurance networks listed
- 2
- Phone
- (808) 495-8668
- To the center of Kalaheo
- 0.6 mi
If it’s an emergency
Call 911 for chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, severe bleeding or a serious injury. Urgent care centers are not emergency rooms.
Call 911What urgent care centers usually treat
General information, not medical advice. Services vary; call R.O.C.K. Physical Therapy to ask what it offers.
- Fever and flu
- Cuts and stitches
- Sprains and X-rays
- Sore throat and strep
- Urinary tract infections
- Rashes and allergic reactions
- Ear infections
- Vaccines and physicals
- COVID and flu tests
- Work and DOT physicals
Before you go
General checklist.
- A photo ID
- Your insurance card, if you have one
- A list of your medicines and allergies
- A way to pay a copay or the visit
- Call (808) 495-8668 to confirm today’s hours and that your plan is accepted
- Most urgent care centers take walk-ins, and some also offer online check-in; ask when you call
Cost at a glance
Typical US ranges, not quotes. Ask R.O.C.K. Physical Therapy for its prices when you call.
- Urgent care visit, self-pay$100–$250
- Urgent care copay with insurance$25–$75
- Emergency room visit, self-pay$1,200–$2,500+
Reviews
Been here recently? A few honest lines about your visit help the next person decide where to go.
Other urgent care centers in Kalaheo
- Hours listed · see hours2-2527 Kaumualii Hwy, Kalaheo, HI 96741under 0.1 mi from this listing
West Kauai Clinic
Hours listed · see hours4489 Papalina Rd, Kalaheo, HI 967410.2 mi from this listingAloha Pediatrics LLC
Hours listed · see hours2469-C Puu Rd, Kalaheo, HI 967410.2 mi from this listing
Questions
R.O.C.K. Physical Therapy is located at 2-2514 Kaumualii Hwy #211, Kalaheo, HI 96741.
You can reach R.O.C.K. Physical Therapy at (808) 495-8668.
R.O.C.K. Physical Therapy is listed with UnitedHealthcare, UMR. Please call to verify your specific plan.
Monday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 4:30 PM; Thursday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Friday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. Please verify hours directly with the facility.
No, based on the hours we list: open Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday 7 AM to 6 PM and Wednesday 7 AM to 4:30 PM, closed weekends. Please call to confirm.
Please contact R.O.C.K. Physical Therapy directly to confirm walk-in availability.
Nearby cities
The information on this page is general information, not medical advice. Please verify hours, insurance and services directly with R.O.C.K. Physical Therapy before visiting. In a medical emergency, call 911.